UND Roster

2020-21 Swimming and Diving Roster

Sydney Winters

IM / Back / Breast


Class Sophomore
Hometown Feeding Hills, Mass.
High School Suffield Academy
Bio

HONORS, AWARDS AND CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

2020 Program Beeler-Hipp Freshman Award

2020 Notre Dame ACC Championships Team

As A Freshman (2019-20)

  • Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.18).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:04.57).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:08.96).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Skylar Fore, and Kelly Jacob (1:45.08) vs. Florida State.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Maddy Potter, and Kelly Jacob (1:45.55).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.93).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:05.92).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:08.53) vs. Kentucky and IU.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Maddy Potter, and Katie Smith (1:45.86).  Participated in the 100-yard Breaststroke (1:05.13).  Participated in the 200-yard Breaststroke (2:22.77).  Participated in the 400-yard Freestyle Relay with Reilly Lanigan, Katie Smith, and Lindsay Stone (3:35.51) vs. Purdue.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Maddy Potter, and Lauren Heller (1:45.31).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.63).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:03.53).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:07.60) vs. Louisville.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:02.39).  Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Rachel Wittmer, Madison Potter, and Lauren Heller (3:50.40).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Katie Rentz, and Skylar Fore (1:47.35).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:05.23).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (57.52) in the win over Pittsburgh.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Freestyle Relay with Coleen Gillilan, Erin Sheehan, and Katie Smith (1:32.36).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:01.51).  Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Claire DeSelm, and Kelly Jacob (3:48.09).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Skylar Fore, and Katie Smith (1:43.38).  Participated in the 100-yard Butterfly (54.89).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (54.95).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:59.91).  Participated in the 400-yard Freestyle Relay with Maddy Potter, Erin Sheehan, and Katie Smith (3:26.94) in the third place finish at the Ohio State Fall Open Invitational.
  • Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Maddy Potter, and Kelly Jacob (1:45.92). Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.64). Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:02.24). Placed second in the 200-yard IM (2:06.03) in the win against Iowa and Illinois.
  • Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:05.61). Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:03.90). Participated in the 400-yard Freestyle Relay with Erin Sheehan, Luciana Thomas, and Katie Smith (3:33.05) in the win against No.25 Northwestern.
  • Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:03.08).  Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Erin Sheehan, and Skylar Fore (3:45.41).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Madison Potter, and Kelly Jacob (1:43.15).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.43).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:00.89).  Participated in the 400-yard Freestyle Relay with Madison Potter, Kelly Jacob, and Katie Smith (3:27.44) in the Shamrock Invitational.
  • Placed third in the 200-yard Backstroke (2:02.90).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Skylar Fore, and Katie Smith (1:44.73).  Participated in the 100-yard Breaststroke (1:06.05) in the win against Michigan State, Ball State, and Indiana State.