2022-23 Women's Rowing
Roster
Isabella Allen 2021-22 Women's Rowing Roster
Class
Freshman
Height
5-10
Hometown
Miami Shores, FL
High School
Miami Country Day School
CAREER RESULTS
Season | Event | Boat | Opponents | Time | Finish | Heat | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Cardinal Invite | Third Varsity Four | Alabama, Duke, Tulsa | 7:38.391 | 3rd of 4 | March 20 AM | 1. Duke 2. Alabama 3. Notre Dame 4. Tulsa |
2022 | Cardinal Invite | Third Varsity Four | Duke, Tulsa | 7:36.392 | 2nd of 3 | March 19 AM | 1. Duke 2. Notre Dame 3. Tulsa |
2022 | Cardinal Invite | Third Varsity Four | Tulsa | 7:20.506 | 1st of 2 | March 19 PM | 1. Notre Dame 2. Tulsa |
2022 | Doc Housea Invite | Second Varsity Four B | Penn, Rutgers B, Northeastern, UMass, Rhode Island | 8:24.10 | 5th of 6 | March 27 AM | 1. Penn 2. Rutgers B 3. Northeastern 4. UMass 5. Notre Dame B 6. Rhode Island |
2022 | Third Varsity Four | Ohio State | 8:04.0 | 2nd of 2 | April 11 AM | 1. Ohio State 2. Notre Dame | |
2022 | Third Varsity Four | Ohio State 4V4, Ohio State 5V4 | 7:55.0 | 2nd of 3 | April 11 PM | 1. Ohio State 5V4 2. Notre Dame 3. Ohio State 4V4 | |
2022 | Big Ten Invite | Third Varsity Four | Michigan State, Minnesota, Ohio State, Rutgers | 7:51.344 | 4th of 5 | April 18 AM | 1. Rutgers 2. Ohio State 3. Minnesota 4. Notre Dame 5. Michigan State |
2022 | Big Ten Invite | Third Varsity Four | Iowa, Ohio State, Wisconsin | 7:55.025 | 4th of 4 | April 18 PM | 1. Iowa 2. Ohio State 3. Wisconsin 4. Notre Dame |
2022 | Dale England Cup | Third Varsity Eight | Clemson, Indiana, Michigan State | 7:10.4 | 4th of 4 | May 2 AM | 1. Indiana 2. Clemson 3. Michigan State 4. Notre Dame |
2022 | ACC Championship | Third Varsity Eight | Clemson, Duke, North Carolina | 7:20.270 | 3rd of 4 | Heat 2 | 1. Duke 2. Clemson 3. Notre Dame 4. North Carolina |
2022 | ACC Championship | Third Varsity Eight | Clemson, Duke, Louisville, Syracuse, Virginia | 7:07.293 | 6th of 6 | Grand Final | 1. Virginia 2. Duke 3. Clemson 4. Syracuse 5. Louisville 6. Notre Dame |
2023 | Cardinal Invite | Second Varsity Four | Duke, Indiana, Wisconsin | 7:26.828 | 2nd of 4 | March 18 AM | 1. Duke 2. Notre Dame 3. Wisconsin 4. Indiana |
2023 | Cardinal Invite | Second Varsity Four | Navy, Wisconsin, Yale | 7:37.611 | 2nd of 4 | March 19 AM | 1. Yale 2. Notre Dame 3. Navy 4. Wisconsin |
2023 | Cardinal Invite | Second Varsity Four A | Clemson, Notre Dame B | 7:23.279 | 1st of 3 | March 18 PM | 1. Notre Dame A 2. Notre Dame B 3. Clemson |
2023 | San Diego Crew Classic | Second Varsity Four | San Diego, Southern Cal | 7:57.357 | 1st of 3 | April 1 AM | 1. Notre Dame 2. San Diego 3. Southern Cal |
2023 | San Diego Crew Classic | Second Varsity Four | Washington State | 6:55.861 | 1st of 2 | Jessop-Whittier Cup Final | 1. Notre Dame 2. Washington State |
2023 | Case Cup | Second Varsity Four | Yale A, Yale B, Radcliffe | 7:35.7 | t-3 of 4 | April 15 AM | 1. Yale A 2. Yale B 3. Radcliffe, Notre Dame |
2023 | vs. Northeastern | Varsity Four | Northeastern | 7:32.2 | 1st of 2 | April 16 AM | 1. Notre Dame 2. Northeastern |
2023 | Dale England Cup | Second Varsity Four | Indiana | 7:42.6 | 2nd of 2 | April 29 AM | 1. Indiana 2. Notre Dame |
2023 | ACC Championship | Varsity Four | Clemson, Louisville, Miami, Virginia | 7:31.373 | 2nd of 5 | Heat 1 | 1. Virginia 2. Notre Dame 3. Miami 4. Clemson 5. Louisville |
2023 | ACC Championship | Varsity Four | Duke, Miami, North Carolina, Syracuse, Virginia | 7:35.847 | 4th of 6 | Final | 1. Virginia 2. Duke 3. Syracuse 4. Notre Dame t5. Miami & North Carolina |
HIGH SCHOOL:
- Earned six varsity letters in both cross country and soccer at Miami Country Day School.
- Also earned four varsity letters in softball.
- Selected to the 2019 Florida Dairy Farmers Academic All-State Team.
- Named a captain of the cross country team in 2016, 2017, and 2018.
- Helped lead the cross country team to regional titles in 2016, 2017, and 2018.
- Named the South Florida Conference Scholar Athlete for Softball in 2018 and 2019.
- Helped lead the soccer team to a regional title in 2018 and runner-up finish in the FHSAA Class IA Championship.
- In 2019, earned first team all-county honors in soccer.
PERSONAL:
- Daughter of Lisa and Matt Allen, with sister Mary Elizabeth and brother Matthew.
- Enrolled in the College of Engineering with a major in chemical engineering.