UND Roster

2019-20 Swimming and Diving Roster

Bayley Stewart

Back / IM


Class Sophomore
Hometown Fort Collins, Colo.
High School Fossil Ridge
Bio

HONORS, AWARDS AND CHAMPIONSHIP TEAMS

2020 CSCAA All-American – 200 Back

2020 All-ACC Academic Team

2020 Notre Dame ACC Championships Team

As A Sophomore (2019-20)

  • Placed first in the 100-yard Backstroke (55.07).  Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:57.72).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Madison Potter, and Lauren Heller (1:43.61) vs. Florida State.
  • Placed second in the 100-yard Backstroke (55.24).  Placed third in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:57.55).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Skylar Fore, and Lauren Heller (1:44.83).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:05.47) vs. Kentucky and IU.
  • Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:58.02).  Placed third in the 200-yard IM (2:05.79).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Skylar Fore, and Rachel Wittmer (1:44.18).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.10) vs. Purdue.
  • Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:58.54).  Placed second in the 100-yard Backstroke (55.03).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Erin Sheehan, and Kelly Jacob (1:43.35).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:05.65) vs. Louisville.
  • Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:57.54).  Placed second in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Erin Sheehan, and Skylar Fore (3:47.17).  Placed third in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Madison Potter, and Kelly Jacob (1:44.89).  Placed third in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.38).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:09.21) in the win over Pittsburgh.
  • Placed fifth in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:55.93).  Placed sixth in the 100-yard Backstroke (53.81).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:02.76).  Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Sammie Eyolfson, Erin Sheehan, and Skylar Fore (3:42.77).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Maddy Potter, and Kelly Jacob (1:41.82) in the third place finish at the Ohio State Fall Open Invitational.
  • Placed third in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Erin Sheehan, and Lauren Heller (1:43.81). Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (56.81). Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:58.86). Placed third in the 200-yard IM (2:06.23) in the win against Iowa and Illinois.
  • Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Sarah Nicholls, Erin Sheehan, and Madison Potter (3:46.31). Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:05.93). Placed first in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:57.64) in the win against No.25 Northwestern.
  • Placed second in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:56.25).  Participated in the 200-yard IM (2:03.12).  Participated in the 400-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Rachel Wittmer, and Lauren Heller (3:44.32).  Participated in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Erin Sheehan, and Katie Smith (1:42.49).  Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (55.13).  Participated in the 800-yard Freestyle Relay with Reilly Lanigan, Sarah Boyle, and Madison Potter (7:34.37) in the Shamrock Invitational.
  • Placed third in the 200-yard Medley Relay with Elizabeth Fry, Erin Sheehan, and Lauren Heller (1:44.18).  Participated in the 200-yard Freestyle (1:54.06) in the win against Michigan State, Ball State, and Indiana State.
  • Participated in the 100-yard Backstroke (54.14).  Participated in the 200-yard Backstroke (1:54.10) at the ACC Championship.