2007-08 Notre Dame Women’s Lacrosse Roster

Coaches   |  Alphabetical   |  Numerical  
spacer.gif
Alphabetical
No. Name Position Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
23 Kailene Abt Midfield FR 5-11 Huntington, NY/Huntington
10 Alicia Billings Midfield/Defense JR 5-7 Potomac, MD/Georgetown Visitation
29 Shaylyn Blaney Midfield/Attack FR 5-4 Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville
21 Shannon Burke Defense JR 5-9 Baltimore, MD/Roland Park Country School
4 Jillian Byers Midfield/Attack JR 5-7 Northport, NY/Northport
15 Lauren deMello Attack JR 5-5 Manlius, NY/Christian Brothers Academy
3 Jackie Doherty Midfield/Defense FR 5-6 Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
26 Lauren Fenlon Defense FR 5-10 Dayton, MD/Good Council
6 Heather Ferguson Attack SR 5-4 Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
7 Lindsey Ferguson Midfield/Defense SR 5-4 Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
13 Julie Foote Attack SR 5-6 Suffern, NY/Suffern
33 Erin Goodman Goalkeeper JR 5-10 Cortlandt Manor, NY/Lakeland Panas
19 Rachel Guerrera Defense SO 5-7 Wantagh, NY/Wantagh
8 Kaitlin Keena Midfield/Attack FR 5-5 Vienna, VA/Stone Ridge
22 Beth Koloup Midfield/Defense JR 5-7 Phoenix, MD/Notre Dame Prep
2 Meredith Locasto Defense FR 5-6 Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
1 Caitlin McKinney Midfield/Attack SR 5-1 Lafayette Hill, PA/Germantown Academy
16 Becky Ranck Defense SR 5-8 Wayne, PA/Radnor
11 Meghan Ryan Midfield/Attack SO 5-7 Norwalk, CT/New Canaan
12 Gina Scioscia Attack SO 5-4 Summitt, NJ/Summitt
5 Ansley Stewart Midfield/Attack FR 5-8 Alexandria, VA/Episcopal
27 Jane Stoeckert Midfield JR 5-9 Mendham, NJ/West Morris Mendham
34 Amy Winik Goalkeeper SO 5-8 Freehold, NJ/Freehold Township
17 Maggie Zentgraf Attack SO 5-6 Charlottesville, VA/Charlottesville
Coaches
Tracy Coyne – Head Coach
Kateri Linville – Assistant Coach
Meredith Simon – Assistant Coach
spacer.gif
Numerical
No. Name Position Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
1 Caitlin McKinney Midfield/Attack SR 5-1 Lafayette Hill, PA/Germantown Academy
2 Meredith Locasto Defense FR 5-6 Pittsburgh, PA/Mt. Lebanon
3 Jackie Doherty Midfield/Defense FR 5-6 Ellicott City, MD/Mt. Hebron
4 Jillian Byers Midfield/Attack JR 5-7 Northport, NY/Northport
5 Ansley Stewart Midfield/Attack FR 5-8 Alexandria, VA/Episcopal
6 Heather Ferguson Attack SR 5-4 Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
7 Lindsey Ferguson Midfield/Defense SR 5-4 Newtown Square, PA/Archbishop Carroll
8 Kaitlin Keena Midfield/Attack FR 5-5 Vienna, VA/Stone Ridge
10 Alicia Billings Midfield/Defense JR 5-7 Potomac, MD/Georgetown Visitation
11 Meghan Ryan Midfield/Attack SO 5-7 Norwalk, CT/New Canaan
12 Gina Scioscia Attack SO 5-4 Summitt, NJ/Summitt
13 Julie Foote Attack SR 5-6 Suffern, NY/Suffern
15 Lauren deMello Attack JR 5-5 Manlius, NY/Christian Brothers Academy
16 Becky Ranck Defense SR 5-8 Wayne, PA/Radnor
17 Maggie Zentgraf Attack SO 5-6 Charlottesville, VA/Charlottesville
19 Rachel Guerrera Defense SO 5-7 Wantagh, NY/Wantagh
21 Shannon Burke Defense JR 5-9 Baltimore, MD/Roland Park Country School
22 Beth Koloup Midfield/Defense JR 5-7 Phoenix, MD/Notre Dame Prep
23 Kailene Abt Midfield FR 5-11 Huntington, NY/Huntington
26 Lauren Fenlon Defense FR 5-10 Dayton, MD/Good Council
27 Jane Stoeckert Midfield JR 5-9 Mendham, NJ/West Morris Mendham
29 Shaylyn Blaney Midfield/Attack FR 5-4 Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville
33 Erin Goodman Goalkeeper JR 5-10 Cortlandt Manor, NY/Lakeland Panas
34 Amy Winik Goalkeeper SO 5-8 Freehold, NJ/Freehold Township
Coaches
Tracy Coyne – Head Coach
Kateri Linville – Assistant Coach
Meredith Simon – Assistant Coach
spacer.gif