Men |
Name |
Ht. |
Events |
Class |
Hometown/High School |
Mat Abernethy |
5-8 |
|
FR |
College Park, MD/Georgetown Prep |
Brett Adams |
5-8 |
Middle Distance |
SR |
Davenport, IA/Assumption |
Jamal Afridi |
5-10 |
Distance |
JR |
Perrysburg, OH/Maumee Valley |
Tyrell Atkins |
5-9 |
Sprints |
FR |
Omaha, NE/Omaha Benson |
Robbie Barany |
5-11 |
Distance |
JR |
Yakima, WA/Eisenhower |
John Belcher |
5-11 |
Throws |
FR |
Cheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central |
Kurt Benninger |
5-11 |
Distance |
SR |
Chepstaw, ONT/Walkerton D.S.S. |
Chandler Brooks |
5-11 |
Sprints |
FR |
Kansas City, MO/Center Senior |
Matthew Brown |
6-3 |
Sprints |
FR |
Dunedin, Fla./Palm Harbor University |
Garren Bryant |
5-9 |
Sprints |
FR |
Warren, Ohio/Howland |
Billy Buzaid |
6-1 |
Distance |
JR |
Verona, NJ/Seton Hall Prep |
Spencer Carter |
5-11 |
Distance |
FR |
Boise, ID/Bishop Kelly |
John Cavanaugh |
5-10 |
Middle Distance |
SR |
Granger, IN/South Bend St. Joseph’s |
Blake Choplin |
5-11 |
Distance |
SO |
Kansas City, MO/Oak Park |
Daniel Clark |
5-10 |
Distance |
JR |
Jackson, MI/Lumen Christi Catholic |
Patrick Coughlin |
6-2 |
Sprints |
FR |
Oak Lawn, Ill./Brown Rice |
Dan Curran |
5-11 |
Distance |
SR |
Naperville, IL/Naperville North |
Adam Currie |
5-11 |
Middle Distance |
SR |
Verdun, Quebec/Richelieu Valley |
John Daly, Jr. |
6-1 |
Distance |
JR |
Louisville, KY/St. Xavier |
Greg Davis |
5-11 |
Throws |
FR |
Peachtree, GA/Starr’s Mill |
Brandon Drenon |
6-1 |
Throws |
SO |
Pearland, TX/Pearland |
Cameron Eckert |
5-11 |
Distance |
SO |
Markle, IN/Norwell |
Terrence Egan |
5-8 |
Distance |
SO |
Yorktown Heights, NY/Fordham Prep |
James Gamboa |
5-10 |
Distance |
FR |
Upland, Calif./Upland |
Kyle Higdon |
6-0 |
Distance |
FR |
Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City |
Edward Hitchler |
6-2 |
Sprints |
FR |
Comfort, TX/Clark |
Jack Howard |
6-2 |
Distance |
SO |
Libertyville, IL/Libertyville |
Daniel Jackson |
6-1 |
Distance |
FR |
Ann Arbor, MI/Dexter |
Ryan Jacobs |
6-0 |
Distance |
FR |
Roscoe, Ill./Hononegah |
Greg Kiley |
5-6 |
Distance |
SO |
Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs |
Robert Kueny |
6-3 |
Sprints |
SR |
Lebanon, MO/Lebanon |
Daniel Kuzma |
5-9 |
Distance |
JR |
McKees Rocks, PA/Central Catholic |
Kevin Labus |
5-11 |
Distance |
FR |
Carmel, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit |
Brian Mahon |
5-9 |
Pole Vault |
JR |
Granger, IN/Clay |
Blair Majcina |
6-1 |
Jumps |
JR |
Mokena, IL/Lincoln-Way East |
Kevin McFadden |
6-1 |
Distance |
JR |
New Tripoli, PA/Allentown Central Catholic |
Jeff Mensch |
6-2 |
Throws |
JR |
Del Mar, CA/Torrey Pines |
Jim Merchun |
5-10 |
Jumps |
SO |
Carmel, IN/Cathedral |
James Millar |
6-3 |
Middle Distance |
SR |
Granger, IN/South Bend St. Joseph’s |
Balazs Molnar |
5-10 |
Sprints |
SO |
Dunaujvaros, Hungary/Szechenyi Istvan |
Matthew Moore |
6-3 |
Sprints |
FR |
Phoenix, AZ/Brophy College Prep |
Tray Morgan |
6-2 |
Pole Vault |
JR |
Daphne, AL/McGill-Toolen Catholic |
Thomas Noel |
6-1 |
Distance |
FR |
Louisville, KY/Trinity |
Jim Notwell |
6-0 |
Distance |
SO |
Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington |
Nathan Payne |
5-10 |
Sprints |
SR |
South Bend, IN/St. Joseph’s |
Michael Popejoy |
5-11 |
Distance |
SR |
Wheaton, IL/Wheaton Warrenville South |
Eric Quick |
5-10 |
Jumps |
SO |
Bakersfield, CA/Liberty |
Matt Schipper |
5-11 |
Jumps |
SO |
Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger |
Justin Schneider |
6-3 |
Jumps |
FR |
Atlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian |
Michael Schubert |
6-5 |
Throws |
SR |
Naperville, IL/Benet Academy |
Ryan Sheehan |
5-10 |
Sprints |
FR |
Round Hill, VA/Loudon Valley |
Patrick Smyth |
5-9 |
Distance |
JR |
Salt Lake City, UT/Judge Memorial |
Paul Springer |
|
Distance |
FR |
Kennett Square, PA/Unionville |
Miklos Szebeny |
6-0 |
Sprints |
FR |
Telki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers |
Matt Tieuli |
5-8 |
Distance |
SO |
Upton, MA/St. John’s |
Denes Veres |
6-0 |
Throws |
FR |
Ellwood City, PA/Riverside |
Kevin Veselik |
6-2 |
Distance |
JR |
Clarendon Hills, IL/Benet Academy |
Jake Walker |
5-7 |
Distance |
SO |
Ellwood City, PA/Lincoln |
Jake Watson |
|
Distance |
SR |
Stillwater, MN/Stillwater Area |
Austin Wechter |
5-10 |
Sprints |
SR |
Shelby, OH/Shelby |
Michael Yassay |
6-4 |
Jumps |
FR |
Northville, MI/Northville |
Kary Yergler |
5-11 |
Distance |
FR |
Coto de Caza, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic |
|
Women |
Name |
Ht. |
Events |
Class |
Hometown/High School |
Rebecca Antas |
5-6 |
Middle Distance |
SR |
Wheaton, IL/Wheaton North |
Rudy Atang |
5-7 |
Throws |
FR |
Houston, TX/St. Pius X |
Becca Bauman |
5-8 |
Distance |
JR |
Grand Rapids, MI/Central Catholic |
Brittany Burgeson |
6-1 |
Jumps |
FR |
Evergreen, CO/Evergreen |
Jacqueline Carter |
5-5 |
Distance |
SR |
Boise, ID/Bishop Kelly |
Theresa Cattuna |
5-4 |
Distance |
FR |
Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill |
Christine Cummings |
5-7 |
Distance |
FR |
Granger, Ind./Mishawaka Penn |
Brienne Davis |
5-6 |
Sprints |
SR |
Grand Prarie, TX/South Grand Prarie |
Cora Dayon |
5-8 |
Sprints |
FR |
Trenton, N.J./Trenton Central |
Jaclyn Espinoza |
5-9 |
Throws |
SO |
Keizer, OR/Regis |
Lindsey Ferguson |
5-6 |
Distance |
SO |
Greenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs |
Dornn Harris |
5-11 |
Distance |
JR |
Newburgh, NY/Newburgh Free Academy |
Alyissa Hasan |
5-9 |
Multi |
JR |
Williamsville, NY/Williamsville South |
Abby Higgins |
5-10 |
Distance |
FR |
Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy |
Lindsey Hough |
5-4 |
Sprints |
SO |
Harlan, IA/Harlan Community |
Kathryn Jannazo |
5-8 |
Distance |
SR |
Ft. Walton Beach, FL/Choctawhatchee |
Natalie Johnson |
5-9 |
Middle Distance/Sprints |
FR |
Englewod, Ariz./Xavier College Prep |
Elise Knutzen |
5-8 |
Throws |
SO |
Seattle, WA/Nathan Hale |
Amy Kohlmeier |
5-6 |
Distance |
SR |
Sarina, Ontario/St. Patrick’s |
Kelly Langhans |
5-10 |
Sprints |
FR |
Baden, PA/North Allegheny |
RikkiLynn London |
5-9 |
Jumps |
SO |
Lakeside, AZ/Blue Ridge |
Domenique Manning |
5-3 |
Hurdles |
SR |
Riverside, CA/John W. North |
Ann Mazur |
5-5 |
Distance |
SR |
Pittsburgh, PA/Seton-LaSalle |
Elizabeth McMahon |
|
Distance |
FR |
Syracuse, NY/West Genesee |
Kahki Mealey |
5-6 |
Distance |
JR |
Meadowbrook, PA/Gwynedd Mercy Academy |
Jaime Minor |
5-10 |
Jumps |
SO |
Tucson, AZ/Canyon del Oro |
Elizabeth Myers |
5-8 |
Hurdles |
SO |
Kalispell, MT/Flathead |
Alexis Nordine |
5-9 |
Distance |
FR |
Danville, Calif./San Ramon Valley |
Sunni Olding |
5-9 |
Distance |
SR |
Minster, OH/Minster |
Julie Opet |
5-5 |
Distance |
SR |
Wayne, PA/Radnor |
Adrienne Pastula |
5-6 |
Distance |
FR |
Hillsdale, MI/Hillsdale |
Danielle Ribera |
5-6 |
Distance |
FR |
Danville, Calif./San Ramon Valley |
Heidi Rocha |
5-2 |
Distance |
JR |
Palmdale, CA/Paraclete |
Analisa Sandoval |
5-4 |
Distance |
SO |
Los Alamos, NM/Los Alamos |
Mary Saxer |
5-6 |
Jumps |
JR |
Lancaster, NY/Central |
Joanna Schultz |
6-0 |
Sprints |
SO |
Holmen, WI/Holmen |
Morgan Schulz |
5-5 |
Distance |
JR |
Centennial, CO/Aurora Smoky Hill |
Jessica Sullivan |
|
Jumps |
FR |
Norwich, CT/Norwich |
Molly Sullivan |
5-8 |
Distance |
SO |
Elmhurst, IL/York |
Crysta Swayzer |
5-6 |
Sprints |
SR |
Houston, TX/Westbury |
Beth Tacl |
5-6 |
Distance |
SO |
St. Cloud, MN/Cathedral |
Dominique Taylor |
5-3 |
Distance |
SO |
Gary, IN/West Side |
Marissa Treece |
5-4 |
Distance |
FR |
Maple City, Mich./Glen Lake |
Kali Watkins |
5-4 |
Sprints/Hurdles |
FR |
Newport News, Va./Menchville |
Erica Watson |
5-7 |
Distance |
FR |
Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville |
Emily Wauford |
5-8 |
Distance |
JR |
Midlothian, VA/Maggie Walker Governor’s School |
Anna Weber |
6-0 |
Throws |
JR |
Indianapolis, IN/Roncalli |
Samantha Williams |
5-5 |
Sprints |
SO |
Los Altos, CA/St. Francis |
Nicole Yergler |
5-8 |
Sprints |
JR |
Coto de Caza, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic |
|
Coaches |
|
Joe Piane – Head Coach |
Tim Connelly – Assistant Coach – Women’s Distance |
John Millar – Assistant Coach – Sprints |
Scott Winsor – Assistant Coach – Jumps |
Adam Beltran – Assistant Coach – Throws |
|
|