Nov. 8, 2002

Recap

University of Notre Dame                  Notre Dame vs. Michigan State - 11/08/2002                                    Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'A' 1:47.40 11 1) Hulick, Danielle JR 2) Musgrave, Laurie JR 3) Bouvron, Christel FR 4) Eckholt, Katie SO 57.92 1:47.40 2 Michigan State University-MI 'A' 1:47.43 4 1) Duncombe, Kate A SR 2) Spaulding, Crissy D SO 3) Hagerman, Rachael S FR 4) Copestick, Alicia R SO 27.43 58.62 1:23.73 1:47.43 3 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'C' 1:50.77 2 1) Peterson, Kristen SO 2) Healey, Georgia SO 3) Mantey, Annie FR 4) Steffan, Mary FR 27.85 59.01 1:25.57 1:50.77 4 Michigan State University-MI 'B' 1:51.66 1) Hollon, Deb L SR 2) Ellabarger, Courtney A FR 3) Sophiea, Katie E SR 4) Urbanik, Sarah L SO 28.61 59.97 1:26.99 1:51.66 5 Michigan State University-MI 'C' x1:55.51 1) Booms, Katie T SR 2) Templeton, Erika L FR 3) Watkins, Liz M JR 4) Clayton, Dee L SO 30.91 1:01.76 1:29.98 1:55.51 6 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'D' x1:57.28 1) Labosky, Marie JR 2) Philipp, Katie JR 3) Jackson, Christina SR 4) Kohrt, Nicole SR 28.23 1:02.73 1:31.57 1:57.28 -- University Of Notre Dame-Women 'B' DQ 1) Santelli, Kara FR 2) Choura, Courtney FR 3) D'Olier, Lisa JR 4) Hendrick, Heidi 0 28.66 59.84 1:25.46 DQ
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 University Of Notre Dame - Men 'A' 3:28.01 11 1) Bauman, Doug FR 2) Fitzpatrick, Jason SR 3) Krakowski, Frank SO 4) Randolph, Tim FR 25.40 1:19.50 1:51.35 2:14.28 2:41.39 3:03.44 3:28.01 2 Michigan State University-MI 'A' 3:28.48 4 1) Sunryd, Karl G SR 2) Clutten, Ian D FR 3) Sloan, Dave J SR 4) Politi, Pete M SO 25.31 53.95 1:09.42 1:50.61 2:14.21 2:42.09 3:04.23 3:28.48 3 University Of Notre Dame - Men 'B' 3:36.73 2 1) Hyde, Matt SR 2) Grenda, Tyler FR 3) Heffernan, Patrick FR 4) Kline, Travis SR 26.22 55.28 1:22.91 1:54.94 2:19.15 2:47.21 3:10.37 3:36.73 -- University Of Notre Dame - Men 'C' DQ 1) Hudson, John SR 2) Dermott, Josh JR 3) Coughlan, Brian JR 4) Englehardt, Matt SO 27.30 56.64 1:26.35 2:01.19 2:27.64 2:58.72 3:22.19 DQ -- Michigan State University-MI 'B' DQ 1) Lehner, Luke J SO 2) Mrozowski, Nick D FR 3) Fish, Jason A FR 4) Saucedo, Pat M SO 26.26 54.46 1:21.89 1:54.19 2:17.77 2:45.81 3:08.38 DQ
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Garcia, Lisa JR Notre Dame 10:16.99 9 29.90 1:02.20 1:34.26 2:06.00 2:37.75 3:09.23 3:40.30 4:11.53 4:42.36 5:13.20 5:43.78 6:14.50 7:15.55 7:15.55 7:46.36 8:16.74 8:47.06 9:17.37 9:47.77 10:16.99 2 Hughes, Tess J FR Msu-MI 10:28.45 4 29.81 1:01.91 1:33.75 2:05.66 2:37.71 3:09.17 3:40.67 4:11.93 4:43.21 5:14.71 5:45.92 6:17.25 7:20.47 7:20.47 7:51.71 8:23.14 8:54.57 9:26.23 9:57.92 10:28.45 3 O'Neil, Deb L SR Msu-MI 10:34.34 3 29.71 1:02.13 1:34.32 2:06.33 2:38.33 3:09.96 3:41.53 4:13.35 4:45.03 5:16.45 5:47.91 6:19.63 7:22.90 7:22.90 7:54.62 8:26.53 8:58.46 9:30.53 10:02.61 10:34.34 4 Deger, Amy SR Notre Dame 10:37.37 2 31.39 1:03.48 1:36.06 2:09.07 2:41.37 3:13.22 3:45.82 4:18.37 4:50.52 5:22.37 5:54.37 6:26.25 7:29.97 7:29.97 8:01.50 8:33.02 9:04.89 9:36.30 10:07.29 10:37.37 5 Cerreta, Sara JR Notre Dame 10:49.76 1 29.87 1:02.20 1:34.69 2:07.41 2:40.42 3:13.18 3:45.91 4:18.74 4:51.35 5:24.19 5:56.47 6:28.94 7:34.62 7:34.62 8:07.51 8:40.30 9:12.85 9:45.57 10:18.10 10:49.76 6 Rodin, Lindsay K FR Msu-MI 11:01.20 30.28 1:03.31 1:36.93 2:10.06 2:43.42 3:16.49 3:49.45 4:22.74 4:55.84 5:28.90 6:02.06 6:35.34 7:41.94 7:41.94 8:15.08 8:48.79 9:21.98 9:55.21 10:28.76 11:01.20
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Brennan, Joe D SR Msu-MI 9:33.56 9 25.58 53.97 1:22.50 1:51.12 2:19.87 2:48.99 3:17.50 3:46.50 4:16.07 4:45.17 5:14.11 5:43.46 7:11.74 7:11.74 7:40.99 8:10.36 8:39.18 9:07.14 9:33.56 9:33.56 2 Davis, Patrick FR Notre Dame 9:34.25 4 26.04 54.45 1:23.13 1:51.86 2:20.57 2:49.44 3:18.28 3:47.18 4:16.57 4:45.72 5:14.72 5:43.93 6:42.49 6:42.49 7:11.42 7:40.66 8:09.75 8:38.65 9:07.04 9:34.25 3 Bertke, Matthew SO Notre Dame 9:35.58 3 25.84 54.14 1:22.77 1:51.17 2:19.92 2:49.07 3:17.68 3:46.60 4:16.00 4:44.90 5:13.97 5:43.32 6:42.16 6:42.16 7:11.77 7:41.14 8:10.59 8:39.76 9:08.10 9:35.58 4 Teddy, J.R. JR Notre Dame 9:59.11 2 26.93 55.40 1:24.19 1:53.23 2:22.20 2:51.46 3:20.94 3:50.61 4:20.48 4:50.43 5:20.36 5:50.72 6:52.24 6:52.24 7:23.19 7:53.92 8:24.95 8:56.44 9:27.37 9:59.11 5 Stevens, Chris W FR Msu-MI 10:02.94 1 26.75 56.08 1:26.08 1:56.34 2:26.67 2:56.99 3:27.49 3:58.11 4:28.83 4:59.63 5:30.43 6:01.02 7:02.78 7:02.78 7:33.30 8:03.57 8:33.49 9:03.65 9:33.64 10:02.94 6 Wilson, Chad M SO Msu-MI 10:04.29 26.75 56.17 1:25.91 1:55.82 2:26.02 2:56.32 3:26.53 3:57.14 4:27.41 4:58.20 5:28.24 5:58.91 6:59.82 6:59.82 7:30.29 8:01.33 8:32.12 9:03.15 9:33.82 10:04.29
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Eckholt, Katie SO Notre Dame 1:54.31 9 27.04 56.67 1:26.58 1:54.31 2 Jones, Tammy M SO Msu-MI 1:55.29 4 27.45 56.84 1:26.46 1:55.29 3 D'Olier, Lisa JR Notre Dame 1:56.27 3 27.28 57.03 1:27.02 1:56.27 4 Barton, Kelli SO Notre Dame 1:57.36 2 28.43 58.09 1:27.75 1:57.36 5 Vranesic, Marsena L FR Msu-MI 2:00.41 1 28.03 58.81 1:29.84 2:00.41 6 Urbanik, Sarah L SO Msu-MI 2:01.27 28.43 59.06 1:29.95 2:01.27 7 Steffan, Mary FR Notre Dame x2:01.86 28.13 59.00 1:30.38 2:01.86
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Obringer, Matt JR Notre Dame 1:42.45 9 24.64 50.52 1:16.76 1:42.45 2 Wagenaar, Rudi FR Msu-MI 1:43.72 4 24.69 50.75 1:16.93 1:43.72 3 Politi, Pete M SO Msu-MI 1:47.06 3 25.51 52.63 1:20.16 1:47.06 4 O'Berry, Patrick FR Notre Dame 1:47.40 2 25.54 52.94 1:19.95 1:47.40 5 Guarnier, Bryan FR Notre Dame 1:47.68 1 25.97 52.65 1:19.64 1:47.68 6 Barnes, Chris FR Notre Dame x1:48.14 25.52 52.67 1:20.84 1:48.14 7 Wisniewshi, Matt A FR Msu-MI 1:49.50 25.15 53.27 1:21.97 1:49.50 8 Parker, Tom E SO Msu-MI x1:52.68 26.28 55.28 1:24.24 1:52.68
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Duncombe, Kate A SR Msu-MI 57.67 9 28.33 57.67 2 Labosky, Marie JR Notre Dame 58.60 4 28.88 58.60 3 Alwen, Sarah SO Notre Dame 58.62 3 28.65 58.62 4 Santelli, Kara FR Notre Dame 59.28 2 29.15 59.28 5 Hollon, Deb L SR Msu-MI 1:00.84 1 29.80 1:00.84 6 Taylor, Brooke SO Notre Dame x1:02.00 30.33 1:02.00 7 Sickles, Amy E SR Msu-MI 1:05.11 31.44 1:05.11 8 Booms, Katie T SR Msu-MI x1:07.02 32.64 1:07.02
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Musgrave, Laurie JR Notre Dame 1:05.73 9 31.38 1:05.73 2 O'Neil, Deb L SR Msu-MI 1:07.23 4 31.86 1:07.23 3 Choura, Courtney FR Notre Dame 1:07.27 3 31.72 1:07.27 4 Spaulding, Crissy D SO Msu-MI 1:07.85 2 32.17 1:07.85 5 Ellabarger, Courtney A FR Msu-MI 1:08.06 1 32.09 1:08.06 6 Fetters, Lindsay J JR Msu-MI x1:08.93 32.56 1:08.93 7 Hendrick, Heidi 0 Notre Dame 1:10.31 33.37 1:10.31 -- Deger, Amy SR Notre Dame DQ 33.84 DQ
Event 9 Men 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Krakowski, Frank SO Notre Dame 21.49 9 2 Randolph, Tim FR Notre Dame 21.66 4 3 Rigali, Mike C JR Msu-MI 21.80 3 4 Pittman, Drew SO Notre Dame 22.03 1.5 4 DeFauw, Nick Z SR Msu-MI 22.03 1.5 6 Harley, Nick S FR Msu-MI 22.32 7 Cahill, Adam JR Notre Dame x22.61 8 Sunryd, Karl G SR Msu-MI x23.17 -- Wisniewshi, Matt A FR Msu-MI X22.91 -- Parker, Tom E SO Msu-MI X23.68 -- Clay, Ross A SO Msu-MI X24.18
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Bouvron, Christel FR Notre Dame 2:04.92 9 28.86 1:00.80 1:32.37 2:04.92 2 Mantey, Annie FR Notre Dame 2:09.90 4 29.42 1:02.58 1:36.06 2:09.90 3 Wellings, Heather A SR Msu-MI 2:12.23 3 30.09 1:03.44 1:37.31 2:12.23 4 Jackson, Christina SR Notre Dame 2:12.64 2 30.37 1:04.79 1:39.10 2:12.64 5 Kohrt, Nicole SR Notre Dame x2:12.70 30.13 1:03.69 1:38.23 2:12.70 6 Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR Msu-MI 2:13.21 1 29.06 1:02.55 1:36.92 2:13.21 7 Sophiea, Katie E SR Msu-MI 2:14.94 30.35 1:04.25 1:39.28 2:14.94 8 Watkins, Liz M JR Msu-MI x2:18.51 31.94 1:06.47 1:41.94 2:18.51
Event 11 Men 400 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Lutkus, Jamie FR Notre Dame 4:04.37 9 25.60 54.50 1:25.54 1:55.99 2:30.24 3:05.52 3:35.12 4:04.37 2 Habel, David M FR Msu-MI 4:08.17 4 25.57 54.82 1:26.81 1:58.24 2:34.34 3:11.06 3:40.13 4:08.17 3 Moisan, David SO Notre Dame 4:11.86 3 25.55 55.06 1:28.15 2:00.47 2:35.52 3:11.64 3:42.28 4:11.86 4 Flanagan, Michael SR Notre Dame 4:13.97 2 27.34 57.72 1:30.21 2:02.03 2:39.42 3:17.27 3:46.64 4:13.97 5 Clutten, Ian D FR Msu-MI 4:14.22 1 27.03 58.16 1:31.36 2:04.14 2:39.09 3:14.87 3:45.29 4:14.22 6 Benore, Aaron W SR Msu-MI 4:17.22 27.26 57.75 1:30.31 2:02.62 2:39.59 3:17.34 3:47.75 4:17.22 7 Dermott, Josh JR Notre Dame x4:28.08 26.69 57.52 1:32.06 2:06.76 2:45.28 3:24.65 3:56.57 4:28.08
Event 12 Women 50 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Hagerman, Rachael S FR Msu-MI 24.05 9 2 Hulick, Danielle JR Notre Dame 24.25 4 3 Copestick, Alicia R SO Msu-MI 24.37 3 4 Vranesic, Marsena L FR Msu-MI 24.89 2 5 Kniff, Katrina V FR Msu-MI x25.09 6 Healey, Georgia SO Notre Dame 25.23 1 7 Walker, Kalei FR Notre Dame 25.65 8 Campbell, Courtney FR Notre Dame x25.78
Event 13 Women 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Perry-Eaton, Meghan JR Notre Dame 291.59 9 2 Anisko, Stephanie E SR Msu-MI 250.20 4 3 Anderson, Dianna E SO Msu-MI 218.61 3 4 Habeeb, Christine SO Notre Dame 213.44 2 5 Jorgensen, Jen A FR Msu-MI 191.61 1 6 Kennedy, Kristina 0 Notre Dame 183.00 7 Raneri, Samantha FR Notre Dame x155.77
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Miller, Joseph SR Notre Dame 281.17 9 2 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J JR Msu-MI 256.27 4 3 Laskowski, Justin J SO Msu-MI 250.80 3 4 Visscher, Nick C SR Msu-MI 246.52 2 5 Xie, Tong SR Notre Dame 235.19 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Hendrick, Heidi 0 Notre Dame 52.51 9 25.58 52.51 2 Copestick, Alicia R SO Msu-MI 53.50 4 26.13 53.50 3 Bouvron, Christel FR Notre Dame 53.84 3 26.17 53.84 4 Kniff, Katrina V FR Msu-MI 54.43 2 26.09 54.43 5 Walker, Kalei FR Notre Dame 55.07 1 26.74 55.07 6 Hagerman, Rachael S FR Msu-MI 55.09 26.96 55.09 7 Clayton, Dee L SO Msu-MI x55.32 26.65 55.32 8 Steffan, Mary FR Notre Dame x56.22 26.74 56.22
Event 16 Men 200 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Heffernan, Patrick FR Notre Dame 1:54.72 9 25.97 54.78 1:24.24 1:54.72 2 Teddy, J.R. JR Notre Dame 1:54.92 4 26.28 55.34 1:24.89 1:54.92 3 Wymore, Lucas JR Notre Dame 1:55.76 3 25.81 55.23 1:25.29 1:55.76 4 O'Berry, Patrick FR Notre Dame x1:56.97 26.35 55.70 1:25.81 1:56.97 5 Fish, Jason A FR Msu-MI 1:57.32 2 25.52 54.90 1:25.13 1:57.32 6 Sloan, Dave J SR Msu-MI 2:03.58 1 26.71 57.11 1:29.52 2:03.58 7 Wilson, Chad M SO Msu-MI 2:04.25 27.06 58.20 1:30.74 2:04.25 -- Guarnier, Bryan FR Notre Dame X2:00.02 27.60 58.22 1:28.88 2:00.02 -- Kline, Travis SR Notre Dame X2:02.06 27.41 58.48 1:30.40 2:02.06 -- Coughlan, Brian JR Notre Dame X2:05.39 28.38 1:00.31 1:32.86 2:05.39
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Duncombe, Kate A SR Msu-MI 2:04.87 9 29.74 1:01.35 1:33.22 2:04.87 2 Peterson, Kristen SO Notre Dame 2:06.37 4 29.87 1:02.32 1:34.77 2:06.37 3 Alwen, Sarah SO Notre Dame 2:06.61 3 30.70 1:02.64 1:34.84 2:06.61 4 Santelli, Kara FR Notre Dame 2:07.71 2 30.46 1:03.15 1:35.51 2:07.71 5 Hollon, Deb L SR Msu-MI 2:10.42 1 31.85 1:04.93 1:37.72 2:10.42 6 Campbell, Courtney FR Notre Dame x2:13.78 32.12 1:05.66 1:39.78 2:13.78 7 Sickles, Amy E SR Msu-MI 2:20.16 33.34 1:08.85 1:44.61 2:20.16 8 Booms, Katie T SR Msu-MI x2:24.60 34.68 1:11.98 1:48.51 2:24.60
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Randolph, Tim FR Notre Dame 46.94 9 22.63 46.94 2 Brennan, Joe D SR Msu-MI 47.24 4 22.97 47.24 3 Krakowski, Frank SO Notre Dame 47.25 3 22.82 47.25 4 DeFauw, Nick Z SR Msu-MI 48.48 2 23.40 48.48 5 Rigali, Mike C JR Msu-MI 48.54 1 22.95 48.54 6 Saucedo, Pat M SO Msu-MI x48.75 23.62 48.75 7 Lutkus, Jamie FR Notre Dame 48.95 23.71 48.95 8 Hyde, Matt SR Notre Dame x52.51 24.70 52.51
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Healey, Georgia SO Notre Dame 2:22.59 9 33.05 1:09.73 1:46.30 2:22.59 2 Choura, Courtney FR Notre Dame 2:25.84 4 32.79 1:09.93 1:47.53 2:25.84 3 Wellings, Heather A SR Msu-MI 2:25.85 3 34.02 1:11.36 1:48.56 2:25.85 4 Templeton, Erika L FR Msu-MI 2:28.55 2 33.75 1:11.33 1:49.61 2:28.55 5 Spaulding, Crissy D SO Msu-MI 2:29.65 1 34.81 1:13.24 1:50.85 2:29.65 6 Barton, Kelli SO Notre Dame 2:29.91 35.11 1:13.94 1:52.39 2:29.91 7 Philipp, Katie JR Notre Dame x2:30.70 35.78 1:14.36 1:52.59 2:30.70 8 Ellabarger, Courtney A FR Msu-MI x2:30.75 34.00 1:12.11 1:51.29 2:30.75
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Bauman, Doug FR Notre Dame 1:54.01 9 26.04 54.54 1:24.02 1:54.01 2 Wagenaar, Rudi FR Msu-MI 1:54.37 4 27.49 56.39 1:25.63 1:54.37 3 Benore, Aaron W SR Msu-MI 1:58.61 3 28.57 58.64 1:28.84 1:58.61 4 Hudson, John SR Notre Dame 2:00.84 2 28.72 58.86 1:29.43 2:00.84 5 Lehner, Luke J SO Msu-MI 2:03.20 1 28.41 59.05 1:31.30 2:03.20 6 Hyde, Matt SR Notre Dame 2:08.57 27.38 59.29 1:33.57 2:08.57
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Garcia, Lisa JR Notre Dame 5:03.99 9 29.28 1:00.67 1:32.11 2:03.67 2:35.10 3:06.19 3:36.78 4:06.23 4:35.32 5:03.99 2 Hughes, Tess J FR Msu-MI 5:09.12 4 29.17 1:00.63 1:32.36 2:03.99 2:35.52 3:06.43 3:37.43 4:07.88 4:38.63 5:09.12 3 O'Neil, Deb L SR Msu-MI 5:11.59 3 29.00 1:00.62 1:32.20 2:03.77 2:35.18 3:06.40 3:37.53 4:08.64 4:40.20 5:11.59 4 Jackson, Christina SR Notre Dame 5:15.62 2 30.22 1:02.39 1:34.34 2:06.26 2:37.57 3:09.07 3:40.52 4:12.43 4:44.24 5:15.62 5 Cerreta, Sara JR Notre Dame 5:15.73 1 29.45 1:01.39 1:33.01 2:04.59 2:36.02 3:07.98 3:39.98 4:12.08 4:44.52 5:15.73 6 Rodin, Lindsay K FR Msu-MI 5:18.94 29.99 1:02.68 1:35.45 2:08.45 2:40.87 3:13.26 3:45.42 4:17.26 4:48.30 5:18.94 7 Cavadini, Katie SR Notre Dame x5:20.36 30.07 1:02.26 1:34.54 2:06.85 2:39.01 3:11.22 3:43.66 4:16.23 4:48.70 5:20.36
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Habel, David M FR Msu-MI 4:39.89 9 25.80 53.75 1:21.96 1:50.58 2:18.85 2:46.86 3:14.89 3:43.16 4:11.65 4:39.89 2 Obringer, Matt JR Notre Dame 4:41.79 4 25.94 53.91 1:22.21 1:50.73 2:19.21 2:47.50 3:16.14 3:45.08 4:13.93 4:41.79 3 Davis, Patrick FR Notre Dame 4:44.38 3 26.68 54.84 1:23.39 1:51.99 2:20.50 2:48.68 3:17.52 3:46.54 4:15.87 4:44.38 4 Bertke, Matthew SO Notre Dame 4:45.80 2 26.00 54.11 1:22.86 1:51.74 2:20.64 2:49.90 3:18.57 3:47.71 4:17.06 4:45.80 5 Stevens, Chris W FR Msu-MI 4:51.51 1 25.31 54.40 1:23.97 1:53.91 2:23.77 2:53.83 3:23.79 3:53.89 4:23.02 4:51.51 6 Flanagan, Michael SR Notre Dame x4:54.48 26.53 55.31 1:24.29 1:53.67 2:23.35 2:53.17 3:23.17 3:53.76 4:24.06 4:54.48 7 Parker, Tom E SO Msu-MI 5:07.55 27.36 57.61 1:28.57 2:00.20 2:31.16 3:02.11 3:33.17 4:04.68 4:36.54 5:07.55
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 D'Olier, Lisa JR Notre Dame 58.07 9 27.89 58.07 2 Hulick, Danielle JR Notre Dame 58.43 4 27.83 58.43 3 Taylor, Brooke SO Notre Dame 58.56 3 28.01 58.56 4 Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR Msu-MI 59.24 2 27.71 59.24 5 Mantey, Annie FR Notre Dame x59.50 27.59 59.50 6 Sophiea, Katie E SR Msu-MI 1:01.44 1 28.60 1:01.44 7 Watkins, Liz M JR Msu-MI 1:03.11 29.96 1:03.11 8 Hudson, Liz L SO Msu-MI x1:04.94 29.81 1:04.94
Event 24 Women 3 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Anisko, Stephanie E SR Msu-MI 262.87 9 2 Perry-Eaton, Meghan JR Notre Dame 261.15 4 3 Habeeb, Christine SO Notre Dame 233.40 3 4 Anderson, Dianna E SO Msu-MI 220.80 2 5 Raneri, Samantha FR Notre Dame 187.20 1
Event 25 Men 1 mtr Diving=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Visscher, Nick C SR Msu-MI 271.35 9 2 Laskowski, Justin J SO Msu-MI 264.60 4 3 Xie, Tong SR Notre Dame 239.92 3 4 Miller, Joseph SR Notre Dame 237.22 2 5 Sheahan-Stahl, PJ J JR Msu-MI 218.10 1
Event 26 Women 200 Yard IM=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Labosky, Marie JR Notre Dame 2:06.67 9 28.63 59.84 1:35.89 2:06.67 2 Duncombe, Kate A SR Msu-MI 2:08.93 4 28.45 1:00.32 1:38.38 2:08.93 3 Musgrave, Laurie JR Notre Dame 2:13.04 3 29.55 1:04.18 1:41.68 2:13.04 4 Fetters, Lindsay J JR Msu-MI 2:14.43 2 29.46 1:05.42 1:43.29 2:14.43 5 Kohrt, Nicole SR Notre Dame 2:16.10 1 28.92 1:03.28 1:44.99 2:16.10 6 Philipp, Katie JR Notre Dame x2:16.57 30.99 1:05.98 1:45.39 2:16.57 7 Templeton, Erika L FR Msu-MI 2:17.79 30.67 1:07.08 1:46.01 2:17.79 8 Spaulding, Crissy D SO Msu-MI x2:18.02 30.16 1:06.56 1:45.67 2:18.02
Event 27 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke=============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Clutten, Ian D FR Msu-MI 2:05.59 9 28.38 1:00.89 1:33.31 2:05.59 2 Grenda, Tyler FR Notre Dame 2:07.02 4 29.10 1:01.43 1:34.15 2:07.02 3 Moisan, David SO Notre Dame 2:10.94 3 29.99 1:03.83 1:37.34 2:10.94 4 Lutkus, Jamie FR Notre Dame 2:11.00 2 29.54 1:03.58 1:37.70 2:11.00 5 Mrozowski, Nick D FR Msu-MI 2:12.03 1 29.56 1:03.18 1:37.37 2:12.03 6 Fitzpatrick, Jason SR Notre Dame x2:15.55 29.64 1:04.03 1:39.57 2:15.55 7 Fish, Jason A FR Msu-MI 2:15.63 30.94 1:05.26 1:40.59 2:15.63 8 Clay, Ross A SO Msu-MI x2:16.11 30.88 1:05.19 1:40.22 2:16.11
Event 28 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Michigan State University-MI 'A' 3:35.90 11 1) Jones, Tammy M SO 2) Hagerman, Rachael S FR 3) Vranesic, Marsena L FR 4) Kniff, Katrina V FR 25.56 52.87 1:17.89 1:45.41 2:11.39 2:40.60 3:06.54 3:35.90 2 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'A' 3:39.67 4 1) Garcia, Lisa JR 2) Barton, Kelli SO 3) Alwen, Sarah SO 4) D'Olier, Lisa JR 26.38 54.25 1:21.86 1:51.50 2:17.53 2:45.83 3:11.19 3:39.67 3 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'B' 3:43.08 2 1) Healey, Georgia SO 2) Peterson, Kristen SO 3) Taylor, Brooke SO 4) Campbell, Courtney FR 26.46 54.90 1:21.13 1:50.07 2:06.14 2:47.02 3:13.54 3:43.08 4 Michigan State University-MI 'C' 3:43.57 1) Crookall-Nixon, Emily C FR 2) Hughes, Tess J FR 3) Rodin, Lindsay K FR 4) Watkins, Liz M JR 26.72 55.10 1:22.56 1:51.68 2:17.96 2:47.00 3:14.41 3:43.57 5 University Of Notre Dame-Women 'C' x3:46.83 1) Deger, Amy SR 2) Cerreta, Sara JR 3) Cavadini, Katie SR 4) Choura, Courtney FR 26.15 54.07 1:21.32 1:51.73 2:19.74 2:50.70 3:17.27 3:46.83 6 Michigan State University-MI 'D' x4:01.19 1) Hudson, Liz L SO 2) Sickles, Amy E SR 3) Booms, Katie T SR 4) Sophiea, Katie E SR 28.71 1:01.07 1:28.47 1:58.78 2:15.81 2:57.19 3:25.31 4:01.19 -- Michigan State University-MI 'B' DQ 1) Hollon, Deb L SR 2) Clayton, Dee L SO 3) Urbanik, Sarah L SO 4) O'Neil, Deb L SR 26.21 54.44 1:21.13 1:49.74 2:15.52 2:44.62 3:11.39 DQ
Event 29 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay=============================================================================== School Finals Points=============================================================================== 1 Michigan State University-MI 'B' 3:11.15 11 1) Harley, Nick S FR 2) DeFauw, Nick Z SR 3) Rigali, Mike C JR 4) Wisniewshi, Matt A FR 23.25 48.56 1:10.94 1:35.93 1:58.31 2:23.62 2:45.85 3:11.15 2 University Of Notre Dame - Men 'D' 3:22.09 4 1) Englehardt, Matt SO 2) Coughlan, Brian JR 3) Flanagan, Michael SR 4) Pittman, Drew SO 24.12 51.00 1:15.35 1:42.89 2:07.51 2:33.44 2:56.58 3:22.09 3 University Of Notre Dame - Men 'C' 3:24.70 2 1) Cahill, Adam JR 2) Wymore, Lucas JR 3) Kline, Travis SR 4) Hyde, Matt SR 23.10 50.02 1:14.23 1:41.29 2:05.47 2:32.17 2:56.74 3:24.70 -- University Of Notre Dame - Men 'A' X3:14.46 1) Bauman, Doug FR 2) Teddy, J.R. JR 3) Heffernan, Patrick FR 4) Obringer, Matt JR 23.44 49.13 1:12.64 1:38.43 2:01.79 2:27.27 2:49.80 3:14.46 -- University Of Notre Dame - Men 'B' X3:22.65 1) Bertke, Matthew SO 2) Guarnier, Bryan FR 3) Barnes, Chris FR 4) O'Berry, Patrick FR 23.91 50.08 1:14.25 1:41.26 2:05.15 2:32.73 2:56.55 3:22.65 -- Michigan State University-MI 'A' DQ 1) Brennan, Joe D SR 2) Wagenaar, Rudi FR 3) Saucedo, Pat M SO 4) Politi, Pete M SO 22.89 47.45 1:09.97 1:34.53 1:56.96 2:22.53 2:44.83 DQ

< dq?]=””>