Dec. 17, 2005

Recap | Photo Gallery

12/17/2005 Las Vegas, Nevada.

Officials-Eric Larson, Connie Pardue, Rick Ruybalid.

A-NA.

ARKANSAS ST. (5-4)

FG3PTFTReb

No PlayerMinM-AM-AM-AO-D-TAPFSTTOBKPTS

34 AdrianneDavie303-70-24-55-5-101324010

1 KatieCaraway222-52-40-10-0-0222106

3 TameraSims330-60-23-61-3-4311403

5 KelseyLock230-70-17-82-3-5201407

11 AmberAbraham262-82-70-01-3-4110106

15 BrittneyHiles140-30-02-20-1-1041102

25 CarolineStarr60-10-12-20-1-1100102

30 RonnieMaglaughin194-122-70-01-1-21301010

33 AshleyAnderson103-40-01-12-0-2010117

35 RachelBrown170-20-01-20-3-3000211

1-8-901

Totals20014-556-2420-2713-28-411115721254

Percentages: FG .255, 3PT .250, FT .741.

Deadball Rebounds: 3.

NOTRE DAME (7-1)

FG3PTFTReb

No PlayerMinM-AM-AM-AO-D-TAPFSTTOBKPTS

34 CrystalErwin212-60-10-02-3-5151104

33 MelissaD’Amico1810-120-00-02-4-60420220

13 MeganDuffy265-113-80-01-4-56121013

24 LindsaySchrader263-80-00-03-5-8420206

32 BreonaGray264-71-13-31-3-43102012

1 TulyahGaines191-70-03-40-1-1313105

2 CharelAllen191-60-02-21-4-5121104

11 AmandsTsipis50-00-00-00-0-0000000

21 ChandricaSmith182-40-00-22-2-4130304

41 CourtneyLaVere224-120-01-12-2-4021019

1-4-500

Totals20032-734-109-1215-32-4719211011377

Percentages: FG .438, 3PT .400, FT .750.

Deadball Rebounds: 1.

Arkansas St. 2529-54

Notre Dame 4532-77