May 29, 2005


NCAA Division I 2005 Outdoor Track & Field MidEast Regional Bloomington, IN - 5/27/2005 to 5/28/2005 Results
Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class ACCollege Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSUMidEast Regn: 11.22 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Kelly Baptiste FR LSU 11.44Q 2 Toyin Olupona SR Tennessee 11.48q 3 Ara Towns JR Indiana 11.78 4 Shuntia Lucas SO Wisconsin 11.86 5 Stephanie McCauley SO UAB 12.10 6 Genna Williams JR SW Missouri St. 12.30Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3 1 Maryann Erigha SO Notre Dame 11.56Q 2 Yvonne Mensah SO Illinois 11.81 3 Lian Lucas JR Illinois St. 11.93 4 Kim Mulkey SO Mississippi 11.96 5 Pamela Cockerham SO Southern 12.06 6 Corine Gavin-Hall SO Akron 12.15 7 Julia Murray SR SW Missouri St. 12.17Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.2 1 Tahesia Harrigan JR Alabama 11.48Q 2 Sierra Hauser-Price SR Michigan 11.72q 11.7122 3 Daniele Browning SR Auburn 11.72q 11.7191 4 Jennifer Morgan SR Alabama St. 11.89 5 Jenna Harris SO Ohio State 11.96 6 Oriana Carter SO UAB 12.05 7 Audra Bark JR W. Illinois 12.18Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Cleo Tyson FR Tennessee 11.47Q 2 Shandra Freeman SR LA Tech 11.76 3 Ashley Owens FR LSU 11.79 4 Patrice Beasley JR E. Michigan 11.83 5 Gloria Asumnu SO Tulane 11.84 6 LaShauna Harris JR Purdue 12.18 -- Tawanna Meadows FR Troy FSHeat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.6 1 Fana Ashby SR Auburn 11.67Q 2 Courtney Champion FR Tennessee 11.80 3 Donesha Spivey JR LA Tech 11.91 4 Tianna Madison SO Tennessee 12.03 5 Nichole Gibson SR E. Kentucky 12.08 6 Lyn Cox JR Illinois St. 12.11 7 Timeka Walker JR UW-Milwaukee 12.29
Women 100 Meter Dash======================================================================= 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class ACCollege Best: 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSUMidEast Regn: 11.22 5/30/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4 1 Kelly Baptiste FR LSU 11.26 10 2 Cleo Tyson FR Tennessee 11.29 8 3 Toyin Olupona SR Tennessee 11.37 6 4 Tahesia Harrigan JR Alabama 11.42 5 5 Fana Ashby SR Auburn 11.56 4 6 Sierra Hauser-Price SR Michigan 11.76 3 7 Maryann Erigha SO Notre Dame 13.08 2 -- Daniele Browning SR Auburn FS
Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class ACCollege Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSUMidEast Regn: 22.47 5/28/2004 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Maryann Erigha SO Notre Dame 23.61Q 2 Gloria Asumnu SO Tulane 23.79Q 3 Yvonne Mensah SO Illinois 24.00 4 Donesha Spivey JR LA Tech 24.07 5 Jennifer Morgan SR Alabama St. 24.29Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Cleo Tyson FR Tennessee 23.25Q 23.2434 2 Angel Dooley SR Tulane 23.83Q 23.8247 3 Patrice Beasley JR E. Michigan 23.96 4 Jenna Harris SO Ohio State 23.97 5 Cynetheia Rooks SO Michigan St. 24.17Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1 1 Kelly Baptiste FR LSU 23.25Q 23.2466 2 Shuntia Lucas SO Wisconsin 23.64Q 3 Tahesia Harrigan JR Alabama 23.83 23.8299 4 Courtney Champion FR Tennessee 23.96 -- Brittany Hocker FR Akron DQ OutofLaneHeat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0 1 Sierra Hauser-Price SR Michigan 23.68Q 2 Brooklyn Morris FR LSU 23.96Q 3 Lyn Cox JR Illinois St. 23.99 4 Latoina Wilson SO LA Tech 24.15 5 Deanna Caldwell JR Akron 24.21 6 Timeka Walker JR UW-Milwaukee 24.99
Women 200 Meter Dash======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class ACCollege Best: 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSUMidEast Regn: 22.47 5/28/2004 Rachelle Boone, Indiana Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.7 1 Cleo Tyson FR Tennessee 22.91 10 2 Kelly Baptiste FR LSU 22.93 8 3 Tahesia Harrigan JR Alabama 23.25 6 4 Sierra Hauser-Price SR Michigan 23.42 5 5 Gloria Asumnu SO Tulane 23.56 4 6 Shuntia Lucas SO Wisconsin 23.64 3 7 Angel Dooley SR Tulane 23.79 2 8 Maryann Erigha SO Notre Dame 25.33 1
Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class ACCollege Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida StateMidEast Regn: 51.43 5/29/2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 LaTonya Loche FR Tennessee 53.00Q 2 Kenyata Coleman FR Mississippi 53.24q 3 Stacey Clausing SO Indiana 53.50q 4 Kou Luogon JR Alabama 54.84 5 Kelsey Toussaint SR Southern IL 55.75 6 Carrie Wallace SO Troy 56.54Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Nina Gilbert SO LA Tech 53.52Q 2 Eboni Matthews JR Jacksonville St. 54.40 3 Brittany Harris SO LSU 54.84 4 Stephanie Hunt SO Kent State 55.20 5 Dominique Ward FR TN State 55.70Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Patricia Hall JR Tennessee 53.10Q 2 Bria Woods JR E. Michigan 53.83q 3 Cynetheia Rooks SO Michigan St. 54.68 4 Becky Horn FR W. Michigan 55.06 5 Erin Corrigan SR Kent State 55.31Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Deonna Lawrence FR LSU 53.60Q 2 Okechi Ogbuokiri SO Notre Dame 54.25q 3 Alicia Harris SR E. Illinois 54.94 4 Tara Colvin FR UAB 55.72 5 Krisy Mahome SR W. Michigan 57.70 -- Jessica Fouche JR IL-Chicago DNS
Women 400 Meter Dash======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 48.83 8/6/1984 Valerie Brisco, World Class ACCollege Best: 49.91 8/6/1984 Marita Payne, Florida StateMidEast Regn: 51.43 5/29/2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Patricia Hall JR Tennessee 52.79 10 2 LaTonya Loche FR Tennessee 52.95 8 3 Nina Gilbert SO LA Tech 53.05 6 4 Deonna Lawrence FR LSU 53.12 5 5 Kenyata Coleman FR Mississippi 53.21 4 6 Bria Woods JR E. Michigan 53.55 3 7 Stacey Clausing SO Indiana 53.63 2 8 Okechi Ogbuokiri SO Notre Dame 54.66 1
Women 800 Meter Run================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, ReebokCollege Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, OregonMidEast Regn: 2:02.27 5/28/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Katie Erdman SO Michigan 2:05.27Q 2 Ashley Patten JR Missouri 2:05.81q 3 Carlene Robinson SO Illinois 2:06.28q 4 Dijana Kojic SR Southern MS 2:07.81 5 Paige Farrell FR Arkansas 2:12.71 6 Kareen Gayle JR Auburn 2:12.96 7 Rebecca Long SR Loyola-IL 2:14.09Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Aneita Denton SR Arkansas 2:07.24Q 2 Erica Sigmont SR Arkansas 2:07.28q 3 Brooke Patterson SR Kentucky 2:08.80 4 Lavera Morris FR Kentucky 2:09.27 5 Georganne Way SO Kentucky 2:11.38 6 Ruth Nanyinza SR LSU 2:11.84 -- Nicole Cook SR Tennessee DNSHeat 3 Preliminaries 1 Beata Rudzinska SR Akron 2:05.51Q 2 Antoinette Gorham SR Tennessee 2:06.73q 3 Tanya Osbourne SO LSU 2:06.85q 4 Brooke Woodruff JR SE Missouri 2:08.75 5 Trisa Nickoley FR Missouri 2:09.15 6 Meisue Francis SO LSU 2:13.51 7 Hamiyda Scipio SR Grambling 2:14.49
Women 800 Meter Run======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, ReebokCollege Best: 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, OregonMidEast Regn: 2:02.27 5/28/2004 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Aneita Denton SR Arkansas 2:04.75 10 2 Tanya Osbourne SO LSU 2:05.25 8 3 Carlene Robinson SO Illinois 2:05.51 6 4 Beata Rudzinska SR Akron 2:05.55 5 5 Ashley Patten JR Missouri 2:06.22 4 6 Katie Erdman SO Michigan 2:06.32 3 7 Erica Sigmont SR Arkansas 2:06.40 2 8 Antoinette Gorham SR Tennessee 2:08.18 1
Women 1500 Meter Run======================================================================= Final only. Run at the scheduled time for the final. One waterfall line start. American: 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics WestCollege Best: 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, VillanovaMidEast Regn: 4:14.36 5/31/2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Lindsey Gallo SR Michigan 4:18.40 10 2 Amanda Bales JR Missouri 4:21.12 8 3 Nicole Edwards FR Michigan 4:22.72 6 4 Ava Hutchinson SO Butler 4:23.02 5 5 Kerry Meagher SR Notre Dame 4:25.23 4 6 Lara Overton JR Indiana 4:26.33 3 7 Jennie Castle SR Akron 4:28.71 2 8 Dacia Barr FR Arkansas 4:30.03 1 9 Cassie Peller FR Marquette 4:31.77 10 Kristin Hansen SO Missouri 4:34.93 11 Theresa Feldkamp JR Michigan 4:35.46 12 Brooke Novak JR Tennessee 4:38.42 13 July Philip JR Grambling 4:54.16
Women 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 16 on main waterfall. Next 7 on the front waterfall. American: 14:45.35 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, NikeCollege Best: 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, WisconsinMidEast Regn: 16:12.42 5/28/2004 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Rebecca Walter SO Michigan 16:15.68 10 2 Lauren Blankenship SO Samford 16:16.43 8 3 Casey Owens SR SW Missouri St. 16:17.03 6 4 Stephanie Madia JR Notre Dame 16:23.78 5 5 Jaime Turilli JR Illinois 16:24.11 4 6 Nicole Gliem SO Ohio State 16:28.44 3 7 Angela Homan JR Auburn 16:30.78 2 8 Laura Jakosky SR Arkansas 16:34.75 1 9 Kathleen Turchin SO TN-Chattanooga 16:37.26 10 Felicia Guliford JR Tennessee 16:43.75 11 Allison Grace SR Kentucky 16:47.66 12 Sarah Rinker SO Southern IL 16:48.42 13 Lindsay Hattendorf SO Indiana 16:54.70 14 Molly Hammer JR Kent State 17:03.30 15 Jessica Crowder SR Indiana St. 17:08.24 16 Michelle Rafferty JR Michigan St. 17:19.87 17 Jessie Gordon JR Arkansas 17:30.80 18 Michelle Lilienthal SR Wisconsin 17:38.29 19 Lauren Williams SO Belmont 17:39.61 20 Ali Zeinner-Rush SR Arkansas 17:41.60 21 Linsey Blaisdell JR Wisconsin 17:49.37 22 Penny Splichal SR Arkansas 17:54.35 -- Jill Scully JR Ball State DNS
Women 100 Meter Hurdles================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, NikeCollege Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLAMidEast Regn: 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Jessica Ohanaja FR LSU 13.58Q 2 Octavia Carter SR Mississippi 13.61q 3 Crystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 13.71q 4 Nichole Gibson SR E. Kentucky 13.78 5 Nancy Figueroa SO C. Michigan 14.09 6 Tiffany Nesfield FR Illinois 14.23 -- Beau Walker JR Alabama DNSHeat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Doria Appleberry SR LA Tech 13.70Q 2 RaNysha LeBlanc SR LSU 13.83 3 TaMeshia Miller JR NW State 13.90 4 Jericka Duncan SR Ohio 14.02 5 Shamarie Giscombe JR E. Michigan 14.24 6 Leah Kincaid FR Purdue 14.33 7 LaShauna Harris JR Purdue 14.49 -- Beyonka McDowell SR Arkansas DNSHeat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0 1 Kasia Williams SR Arkansas 13.49Q 2 Tamera Thomas JR C. Michigan 13.66q 3 Brigitte Ladouceur SR LA Tech 13.79 4 Dalanda Jackson SR Ohio State 13.89 5 Tracy Partain JR SW Missouri St. 14.23 6 Candace Robertson JR MTSU 14.29 7 Shanae Steward FR NW State 14.31 8 Aaliyah Gillespie JR Youngstown 14.33Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4 1 Lorian Price SO Indiana 13.55Q 2 Raquel Washington JR Southern MS 13.65q 3 Lela V. Nelson SR E. Michigan 13.77 4 LaNeisha Waller FR Illinois 13.92 5 Melissa Talbot JR Wisconsin 13.99 6 Kaisha Weeks SO Southern 14.24 7 Kimballee Octave SR LA-Lafayette 15.00 -- Angel Boyd FR LSU DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, NikeCollege Best: 12.61 5/22/1988 Gail Devers, UCLAMidEast Regn: 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.4 1 Raquel Washington JR Southern MS 13.34 10 2 Tamera Thomas JR C. Michigan 13.42 8 3 Jessica Ohanaja FR LSU 13.47 6 4 Kasia Williams SR Arkansas 13.49 5 5 Doria Appleberry SR LA Tech 13.51 4 6 Octavia Carter SR Mississippi 13.64 3 7 Lorian Price SO Indiana 13.71 2 8 Crystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 13.89 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, ReebokCollege Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLAMidEast Regn: 56.50 5/29/2004 Beau Walker, Alabama Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 57.71Q 2 Markita James JR Auburn 57.92q 3 Tracy Partain JR SW Missouri St. 1:00.40 4 Brittney Boston FR Jackson St. 1:03.13Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Josanne Lucas JR Auburn 58.15Q 2 Brigitte Ladouceur SR LA Tech 59.60q 3 Kishara George SR MTSU 1:00.54 4 Melissa Talbot JR Wisconsin 1:00.98 5 Amber Williams FR Ball State 1:06.58Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Crystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 58.30Q 2 Doria Appleberry SR LA Tech 58.88q 3 Jericka Duncan SR Ohio 1:00.58 4 Shayna Sangster SO W. Michigan 1:01.30 5 Veronika Bobakova SR S. Alabama 1:02.42Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Andrea Mosher JR Illinois St. 58.99Q 2 Dominika Stokowska SO Kent State 59.12q 3 Natalie Young JR Illinois 1:00.14 4 Adrienne Duke SR UAB 1:01.41 -- Beau Walker JR Alabama DNS
Women 400 Meter Hurdles======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, ReebokCollege Best: 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLAMidEast Regn: 56.50 5/29/2004 Beau Walker, Alabama Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Camile Robinson SO Illinois 57.44 10 2 Josanne Lucas JR Auburn 57.50 8 57.4913 3 Doria Appleberry SR LA Tech 57.50 6 57.4973 4 Crystal Dooley JR E. Michigan 57.79 5 5 Markita James JR Auburn 58.23 4 6 Brigitte Ladouceur SR LA Tech 59.89 3 7 Dominika Stokowska SO Kent State 1:01.06 2 -- Andrea Mosher JR Illinois St. DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. American: 9:41.94 9/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYUCollege Best: 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, Northern ArizonaMidEast Regn: 9:55.98 5/29/2004 Briana Shook, Tolodo Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Arianne Field SO Michigan 10:40.26 2 Kara Henry SO Butler 10:41.28 3 Katie DeRusso SO Notre Dame 10:41.49 4 Megan Carnes SO Alabama 10:47.21 5 Laura Kennedy JR Illinois St. 10:48.19 6 Rose Lehe SO Ball State 10:50.03 7 Amanda Ganser SO Wisconsin 10:51.30 8 Rachael Lowe JR W. Michigan 10:51.47 9 Whitney Mays FR UAB 10:52.16 10 Meggan Hodge JR Mississippi St. 11:00.21 11 Jessica Brewer JR Samford 11:02.50 12 Morgan Sulzener JR Akron 11:04.82 13 Theresa Emond JR Marquette 11:09.34 14 Emily Schnitkey JR Youngstown 11:12.43 15 Laura Kerr SO Arkansas 11:21.07Section 2 1 Cassie Hunt SO Illinois 10:07.29 10 2 Victoria Mitchell SR Butler 10:07.63 8 3 Maureen Scott JR Arkansas 10:18.03 6 4 Shannon Wommack JR TN-Chattanooga 10:19.27 5 5 Brianna Dahm SR Marquette 10:23.53 4 6 Andrea Parker SR Michigan 10:26.88 3 7 Kelly Siefker JR Indiana 10:27.80 2 8 'A Havahla Haynes SO Wisconsin 10:35.33 1 9 Alicja Czajka SR N. Illinois 10:35.55 10 Tiffany Redlarczyk FR Arkansas 10:41.74 11 Shiloh Whiting SR Arkansas 10:41.76 12 Amber Ferner JR Purdue 10:41.87 13 Elizabeth McCalley SR Tennessee 10:50.08 14 Ana Gjesdal JR Michigan 10:55.34 15 Jill Petersen SR Missouri 11:09.59 16 Kylee Swanson JR Auburn 11:30.89 -- Brittani Christensen SO Southern IL DNF -- Michelle Carson SR Michigan St. DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship TeamCollege Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana StateMidEast Regn: 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Illinois State 'B' 44.89Q 1) Anna Lovell FR 2) Lian Lucas JR 3) Cherise Devers JR 4) Lyn Cox JR 2 Western Kentucky 44.98q 1) Temi Akojie SO 2) Carita Cole SO 3) Shanea Wilson JR 4) Tiffany Porter-Talbert SO 3 Central Michigan 45.23q 1) Ariss Seals SO 2) Leslie Johnson JR 3) Jenni Roberts SR 4) Fallon Bailey SR -- Alabama-Birmingham DNF 1) Oriana Carter SO 2) Stephanie McCauley SO 3) Erica Russ FR 4) Tara Colvin FR -- Alabama 'C' DNF 1) Majik Reed JR 2) Beau Walker JR 3) Kou Luogon JR 4) Tahesia Harrigan JR -- Louisiana Tech 'B' DQ OutOfZon2 1) Shandra Freeman SR 2) Donesha Spivey JR 3) Nina Gilbert SO 4) Latoina Wilson SOHeat 2 Preliminaries 1 Tennessee 44.20Q 1) Tianna Madison SO 2) Courtney Champion FR 3) Toyin Olupona SR 4) Cleo Tyson FR 2 Mississippi 44.83q 1) Marquita Aldridge JR 2) Chiquita Stephens SR 3) Kimberly Mulkey SO 4) Kenyata Coleman FR 3 Eastern Michigan 44.99q 1) Patrice Beasley JR 2) Lela V. Nelson SR 3) Lintera Harvin SO 4) Eboni Jenkins SR 4 Akron 46.06 1) Tamala Perryman JR 2) Deanna Caldwell JR 3) Corine Gavin-Hall SO 4) Brittany Hocker FR -- Southwest Missouri State DNF 1) Julia Murray SR 2) Genna Williams JR 3) Danielle Norville JR 4) Kim Carter SOHeat 3 Preliminaries 1 LSU 44.33Q 1) Ashley Owens FR 2) Deonna Lawrence FR 3) Brooklyn Morris FR 4) Kelly Baptiste FR 2 Auburn 'B' 44.47q 1) Tamara Thomas JR 2) Daniele Browning SR 3) Jovanee Jarrett JR 4) Fana Ashby SR 3 Tulane 46.16 1) Lissie Mo SR 2) Marilyn Sauls JR 3) Angel Dooley SR 4) Gloria Asumnu SO 4 Troy 46.32 1) Shakavia Henderson SO 2) Tanisha Davis JR 3) Ronella Gollman SO 4) Tawanna Meadows FR -- Illinois 'B' DNF 1) Tiara Armstrong FR 2) LaNeisha Waller FR 3) Shanna Pickett SR 4) Yvonne Mensah SO -- Southern Mississippi 'C' DNF 1) Erica Alston JR 2) Raquel Washington JR 3) Tori Wells SO 4) Tanika Liburd SO
Women 4x100 Meter Relay======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship TeamCollege Best: 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana StateMidEast Regn: 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Tennessee 43.74 10 1) Tianna Madison SO 2) Courtney Champion FR 3) Toyin Olupona SR 4) Cleo Tyson FR 2 LSU 44.01 8 1) Ashley Owens FR 2) Deonna Lawrence FR 3) Kelly Baptiste FR 4) Jessica Ohanaja FR 3 Auburn 'B' 44.14 6 1) Tamara Thomas JR 2) Daniele Browning SR 3) Jovanee Jarrett JR 4) Fana Ashby SR 4 Mississippi 44.59 5 1) Marquita Aldridge JR 2) Chiquita Stephens SR 3) Kimberly Mulkey SO 4) Kenyata Coleman FR 5 Western Kentucky 44.92 4 1) Temi Akojie SO 2) Carita Cole SO 3) Shanea Wilson JR 4) Tiffany Porter-Talbert SO 6 Illinois State 'B' 44.95 3 1) Anna Lovell FR 2) Lian Lucas JR 3) Cherise Devers JR 4) Lyn Cox JR 7 Central Michigan 45.16 2 1) Ariss Seals SO 2) Leslie Johnson JR 3) Jenni Roberts SR 4) Fallon Bailey SR 8 Eastern Michigan 45.22 1 1) Patrice Beasley JR 2) Lela V. Nelson SR 3) Lintera Harvin SO 4) Eboni Jenkins SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay======================================================================= 3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic TeamCollege Best: 3:23.75 4/3/2004 TexasMidEast Regn: 3:36.18 5/31/2003 LSU School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Akron 3:41.75 1) Deanna Caldwell JR 2) Beata Rudzinska SR 3) Carol Holmes JR 4) Jennie Castle SR 2 Tennessee State 3:42.66 1) Dominique Ward FR 2) Rebekah Robinson JR 3) Porsche Buckner SO 4) Tierra Boyd FR 3 Youngstown State 3:46.82 1) Yandeh Joh FR 2) Emily Wollet FR 3) Leslie Johnson SR 4) Jeanna Cunningham SR -- Illinois State DNS 1) Lian Lucas JR 2) Cherise Devers JR 3) Lauren Maul SR 4) Lindsey Arnold SRSection 2 1 Indiana 3:39.94 1) Michelle Huber SO 2) LaDonna Ray JR 3) Charlene Maddox SR 4) Stacey Clausing SO 2 Tulane 3:40.40 1) Shanon Beelendorf FR 2) Gloria Asumnu SO 3) Tahira Wiggins SR 4) Angel Dooley SR 3 Kent State 'B' 3:40.78 1) Stephanie Hunt SO 2) Jessica Davis SR 3) Dominika Stokowska SO 4) Erin Corrigan SR 4 Mississippi 3:40.84 1) Sirdonea Davis FR 2) Kenyata Coleman FR 3) Kim Mulkey SO 4) LaToya McBride SR 5 Middle Tennessee State 3:41.39 1) Kerry Barrow JR 2) Antranette Stringer FR 3) Shanna-Kay Campbell SO 4) Kishara George SR 6 Alabama-Birmingham 3:41.87 1) Shauntel Jennings FR 2) Adrienne Duke SR 3) Elace Minnifield SR 4) Tara Colvin FRSection 3 1 Tennessee 'B' 3:31.27 10 1) LaTonya Loche FR 2) Courtney Champion FR 3) Antoinette Gorham SR 4) Patricia Hall JR 2 Auburn 'B' 3:31.81 8 1) Kareen Gayle JR 2) Markita James JR 3) Josanne Lucas JR 4) Tamara Thomas JR 3 Louisiana Tech 3:34.95 6 1) Doria Appleberry SR 2) Nina Gilbert SO 3) Krystal Cole SO 4) Latoina Wilson SO 4 Western Michigan 3:35.37 5 1) Becky Horn FR 2) Sheriese Lucas SO 3) Shayna Sangster SO 4) Krisy Mahome SR 5 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:36.23 4 1) Lela V. Nelson SR 2) Crystal Dooley JR 3) Patrice Beasley JR 4) Bria Woods JR 6 LSU 3:36.33 3 1) Brooklyn Morris FR 2) Tanya Osbourne SO 3) Meisue Francis SO 4) Deonna Lawrence FR 7 Illinois 3:37.19 2 1) Yvonne Mensah SO 2) Camile Robinson SO 3) Shanna Pickett SR 4) Carlene Robinson SO 8 Arkansas 'B' 3:37.30 1 1) Paige Farrell FR 2) Tominque Boatright FR 3) Sydney Scarbrough FR 4) Aneita Denton SR
Women High Jump Jump Off Jump-Off========================================================================== American: 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88College Best: 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLAMidEast Regn: 1.79m 5/29/2004 J. Hahn-J. Johnson-S. Linz, Vand.-U.Ark.-Mic Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Flight 1 1 Jennifer Williams SR Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25 1.81 1.76 1.81 1.76 X O X X 1 Stacey Cowan JR Notre Dame 1.76m 5-09.25 1.81 1.76 1.81 1.76 X O X O -- Renee Hein SO Cincinnati NH 1.81 1.76 X X -- Carmia Carroll FR Mississippi NH 1.81 1.76 X X
Women High Jump================================================================================= Jump Heights: 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: 2.03m 7/9/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88College Best: 1.98m 5/19/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLAMidEast Regn: 1.79m 5/31/2003 S. Gordon-K. Wagner-W. Evans, UCLA - SLO - U Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Krista Miller SR Southern MS 1.81m 5-11.25 10 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.85 O O O XXX 2 Melyssa Reinhardt SR Indiana St. 1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XXO XXX 2 Emily Loomis SR Notre Dame 1.76m 5-09.256.33333 1.71 1.76 1.81 O O XXX 2 Carmia Carroll FR Mississippi 1.76m 5-09.25 2.5 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 2 Jennifer Williams SR Michigan 1.76m 5-09.25 2.5 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 2 Stacey Cowan JR Notre Dame 1.76m 5-09.25 2.5 Jump-off Winner 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 2 Michelle Martin SO Arkansas 1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XXO XXX 2 Natalie Sako SO Akron 1.76m 5-09.256.33333 1.71 1.76 1.81 O O XXX 2 Jessica Stringer SO Ohio State 1.76m 5-09.256.33333 1.71 1.76 1.81 O O XXX 2 Renee Hein SO Cincinnati 1.76m 5-09.25 2.5 1.71 1.76 1.81 O XO XXX 11 Tracy Partain JR SW Missouri St. 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX 11 Courtney Huber FR Missouri-KC 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 11 LaToya McBride SR Mississippi 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 11 Tamera Thomas JR C. Michigan 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 11 Marcia Faustin SO Loyola-IL 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XXO XXX 11 Ebony Jones JR E. Kentucky 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 11 Mariesa Greene FR Illinois 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX 11 Dianne Harrison JR LSU 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 11 Chen Edri FR Memphis 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 XO XXX 11 Shontae Harris SR LSU 1.71m 5-07.25 1.71 1.76 O XXX -- Melissa Jones FR SE Louisiana NH 1.71 XXX -- Lisa Ravn SO Akron NH 1.71 XXX -- Stephanie Linz JR Michigan NH 1.71 XXX -- Lukina Burks SO Jackson St. NH 1.71 XXX
Women Pole Vault================================================================================= Jump Heights: 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: 4.81m 6/9/2001 Stacy Draglia, ReebokCollege Best: 4.47m 2003 Becky Holliday, OregonMidEast Regn: 4.12m 5/30/2003 Jennifer Bennett-April Steiner, Missouri-Ark Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 Sarah Landau FR Miami-Ohio 4.16m 13-07.75 10 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 O O XO O O XXX 2 Jackie Rodgers JR Kent State 4.06m 13-03.75 5 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 PPP O XO XO XPP XX 2 Stacie Manuel SO Arkansas 4.06m 13-03.75 8 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 PPP O O O XXX 2 Amanda Storck SR C. Michigan 4.06m 13-03.75 6 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16 O O O XO XXX 5 Jessica Reust JR Tennessee 3.96m 12-11.75 3 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 XO XO O XXX 5 Jennifer Bennett SR Missouri 3.96m 12-11.75 4 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 O XO O XXX 7 Erryn Boxall SO Kent State 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XO O XXX 7 Michelle Rzepka JR Michigan St. 3.81m 12-06.00 1.5 3.66 3.81 3.96 O O XXX 7 Jocelyn Lindsey JR Purdue 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 O XXO XXX 7 Jennifer Hartig JR Louisville 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XO XXO XXX 7 Jodi Driggers SO Arkansas 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XO XO XXX 7 Michelle Legatt SR Arkansas St. 3.81m 12-06.00 1.5 3.66 3.81 3.96 O O XXX 13 Stephanie Teeple JR W. Michigan 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XO XXX 13 Stephanie Irwin FR Arkansas 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XXO XXX 13 Crystal Goldsmith SO Akron 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XO XXX 13 Katie Curtis SR Auburn 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 O XXX 13 Kim Wise SR E. Michigan 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 XXO XXX -- Nicolene Galas SO E. Illinois NH 3.66 XXX -- Danielle O'Reilly FR Arkansas NH 3.66 XXX -- Lyndsey Tait SR Missouri NH 3.66 XXX -- Erin Kinnear SO S. Alabama NH 3.66 XXX
Women Long Jump====================================================================================== 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94College Best: 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLAMidEast Regn: 6.37m 5/30/2003 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn Name Year School Finals Wind Points====================================================================================== 1 Leah Kincaid FR Purdue 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 1 6.01m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.6) 5.56m(-0.4) 2 Amber Bledsoe SO Mississippi 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 5.86m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Christina Taylor SR Wisconsin 5.60m +0.0 18-04.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.60m(+0.0) 4 Stephanie Tamgho FR MTSU 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 5.51m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 4 Janae Bridges JR Indiana St. 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(+0.0) 4.58m(+0.0) 6 Ify Akubeze SR Louisville 5.44m +0.0 17-10.25 5.42m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7 Clarissa Johnson SR LA-Lafayette 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(+0.0) -- Deborah Hawkins SO Alabama St. FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)Flight 2 1 Tahesia Harrigan JR Alabama 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 5.82m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.7) 5.95m(+0.0) 2 Marquita Aldridge JR Mississippi 5.90m -0.4 19-04.25 5.54m(-1.5) 5.90m(-0.4) 5.84m(-0.2) 3 Lissie Mo SR Tulane 5.81m -0.8 19-00.75 FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.2) 5.81m(-0.8) 4 Terri Abraham SO Ball State 5.80m -0.3 19-00.50 5.54m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.9) 5.80m(-0.3) 5 Bejide Williams JR LA Tech 5.76m -0.4 18-10.75 5.67m(-0.7) 5.76m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 6 Monica Robinson SO Southern 5.63m -1.4 18-05.75 FOUL(0.4) 5.63m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.2) 7 Shanna Pickett SR Illinois 5.55m -0.3 18-02.50 5.52m(-0.5) 5.36m(-1.1) 5.55m(-0.3) 8 Sherlonda Johnson JR Austin Peay 5.45m -0.6 17-10.75 5.45m(-0.6) 5.04m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) -- Stephanie Sowell SR NW State FOUL NWI FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.6)Flight 3 1 Tianna Madison SO Tennessee 6.52m 0.3 21-04.75 10 6.02m(-0.2) 5.90m(0.7) 6.52m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Tina Harris SO LSU 6.51m 1.3 21-04.25 8 FOUL(-0.5) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.12m(-0.1) 6.18m(-0.4) 6.51m(1.3) FOUL(-1.0) 3 Jovanee Jarrett JR Auburn 6.48m -0.1 21-03.25 6 6.00m(-1.5) 6.48m(-0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Tanika Liburd SO Southern MS 6.24m -0.1 20-05.75 5 5.96m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 6.24m(-0.1) 6.16m(0.3) 6.17m(2.7) 5 Lela V. Nelson SR E. Michigan 6.18m 1.8 20-03.50 4 6.02m(-0.6) 6.14m(-0.8) 6.17m(1.8) 5.86m(-0.4) FOUL(1.5) 6.18m(1.8) 6 Rushetta Baker FR Alcorn State 6.10m 1.8 20-00.25 3 5.70m(-1.3) 6.10m(1.8) 4.42m(-0.2) 5.40m(-1.9) 5.67m(0.6) 4.81m(0.3) 7 Lashonda Davis SO Miami-Ohio 6.04m 2.4 19-09.75 2 5.83m(-0.8) 5.90m(0.2) 6.04m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.04m(2.4) 6.01m(-0.6) 8 Karmen Payne SR LSU 5.98m -0.9 19-07.50 5.98m(-0.9) 5.68m(0.8) 5.83m(-0.2) 5.89m(-0.3) 5.88m(-1.8) 5.76m(+0.0) 9 Rosalind Goodwin SR Ohio State 5.89m 0.4 19-04.00 FOUL(-1.0) 5.89m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Amanda Barnhart SO Ball State 5.69m -0.8 18-08.00 5.69m(-0.8) 5.69m(-0.1) 5.52m(0.5) 11 Kathy Coleman FR SE Missouri 5.59m -1.3 18-04.25 5.59m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) -- Beyonka McDowell SR Arkansas DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump====================================================================================== 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 14.41m 7/8/1996 Shelia Hudson, ReebokCollege Best: 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, PittsburgMidEast Regn: 13.58m 5/31/2003 Nicole Toney, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points======================================================================================Flight 1 1 Lauren Maul SR Illinois St. 12.61m 0.3 41-04.50 2 12.61m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 12.36m(+0.0) 12.44m(0.3) 12.01m(0.3) 11.89m(0.5) 2 Erin Harris SO UAB 12.08m -0.8 39-07.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.08m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 3 Joanna Grandas SR Detroit Mercy 11.91m -0.4 39-01.00 11.56m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.91m(-0.4) 4 Jessica Delaunay FR W. Kentucky 11.73m 0.7 38-06.00 11.73m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Stephanie Tamgho FR MTSU 11.66m +0.0 38-03.25 11.66m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.58m(-0.6) 6 Chantell Richardson SR LA Tech 11.56m 0.4 37-11.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 7 Deborah Hawkins SO Alabama St. 11.26m 0.7 36-11.50 11.23m(+0.0) 11.26m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) -- Nedra Gross FR LSU FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)Flight 2 1 Aaliyah Shareef SO Southern MS 12.56m 1.1 41-02.50 1 FOUL(NWI) 12.56m(1.1) 12.44m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2 Taren James JR Michigan St. 12.36m 1.3 40-06.75 12.36m(1.3) 12.23m(0.7) 12.33m(1.1) 3 Kou Luogon JR Alabama 12.22m 1.2 40-01.25 11.67m(-0.2) 12.22m(1.2) 11.95m(1.0) 4 Michelle Bellford SO Wisconsin 12.21m 0.8 40-00.75 12.21m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5 Kemba Johnson JR E. Michigan 12.04m 1.0 39-06.00 11.88m(0.4) 12.04m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 5 Inna Turvesky SR Southern IL 12.04m 0.5 39-06.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.04m(0.5) 7 Darina Semenova SR Arkansas St. 12.03m 0.7 39-05.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.03m(0.7) 11.91m(0.5) 8 Sierra Douglas FR MTSU 11.70m 0.1 38-04.75 11.70m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 11.29m(0.4) 9 Vallery Delaunay JR W. Kentucky 11.65m 0.5 38-02.75 11.65m(0.5) 11.37m(0.4) 11.37m(0.7) 10 Donnavette Martin SR SW Missouri St. 11.64m 0.8 38-02.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.64m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) -- Yolanda Wright JR Indiana St. FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Jovanee Jarrett JR Auburn DNS NWIFlight 3 1 Rosalind Goodwin SR Ohio State 13.37m 0.4 43-10.50 10 12.97m(0.7) 12.82m(0.4) 13.37m(0.4) 13.32m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.1) PASS(NWI) 2 Shayla Moore SR Ohio State 13.33m 0.6 43-09.00 8 12.76m(0.6) 12.83m(0.4) 13.33m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Colleen Ramharak SR Kent State 13.18m 0.1 43-03.00 6 12.81m(0.4) 12.99m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.99m(+0.0) 13.18m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 4 Ayanna Alexander SR LA Tech 12.98m 0.3 42-07.00 5 12.89m(0.3) 12.98m(0.3) 12.97m(-0.1) 12.95m(-0.1) 12.67m(+0.0) 12.31m(+0.0) 5 Lisa Marie Hyman SR Memphis 12.69m 0.1 41-07.75 4 12.06m(-0.1) 12.49m(0.4) 12.69m(0.1) 12.44m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 12.32m(0.4) 6 Andrea Linton FR LSU 12.68m 0.2 41-07.25 3 12.50m(0.2) 12.68m(0.2) 12.31m(+0.0) 12.15m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.64m(0.3) 7 Stephanie Sowell SR NW State 12.45m 0.4 40-10.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.37m(0.6) 12.34m(0.3) 12.45m(0.4) 12.26m(0.5) 8 Alexis McField FR Mississippi 12.23m 0.3 40-01.50 11.93m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.23m(0.3) 9 Luan Weekes SR SW Missouri St. 12.21m 0.3 40-00.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.21m(0.3) 10 Kristina Jones SO Illinois 12.19m +0.0 40-00.00 FOUL(NWI) 11.78m(+0.0) 12.19m(+0.0) 11 Tina Harris SO LSU 12.07m -0.2 39-07.25 11.90m(1.0) 12.07m(-0.2) 11.71m(0.1) 12 Ronesha Franklin SR E. Illinois 11.96m 0.9 39-03.00 FOUL(NWI) 11.56m(0.4) 11.96m(0.9)
Women Shot Put================================================================================= 3 Fl;ights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, MazdaCollege Best: 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, ArizonaMidEast Regn: 16.80m 5/29/2004 Janae Strickland, Missouri Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Sheena James FR Purdue 14.91m 48-11.00 FOUL 14.91m 14.43m 2 Jenna Strouse JR Akron 14.75m 48-04.75 14.75m 14.41m FOUL 3 Mary Raney SO C. Michigan 14.58m 47-10.00 14.58m FOUL FOUL 4 Margaret Gorski SO N. Illinois 14.43m 47-04.25 13.88m 14.43m FOUL 5 Bethany Anderson FR Youngstown 13.44m 44-01.25 FOUL 13.44m 13.11m 6 Kelly Pohlman JR Dayton 13.22m 43-04.50 12.77m 13.22m 12.92m 7 Jacqueline Dix SR Southern 11.65m 38-02.75 10.88m 11.65m 11.29mFlight 2 1 Megan Cenkush JR Southern IL 15.25m 50-00.50 1 13.40m 15.25m 13.75m FOUL 14.07m 14.62m 2 Emily Leklem JR Marquette 14.88m 48-10.00 FOUL 14.88m FOUL 3 Katy Ritten SR Southern IL 14.73m 48-04.00 13.57m 14.73m FOUL 4 Ashley Morrow SO N. Illinois 14.60m 47-11.00 14.60m FOUL FOUL 5 Shaterika Allen SO LA Tech 14.49m 47-06.50 14.49m 14.14m 13.42m 6 Katie Davis SR C. Michigan 14.48m 47-06.25 14.48m 14.37m 14.37m 7 Elizabeth Robe FR Missouri 14.42m 47-03.75 14.42m 14.11m 13.98m 8 Courtney Bauer SR Wisconsin 14.19m 46-06.75 FOUL FOUL 14.19m 9 Latheria Lewis SO TN State 14.15m 46-05.25 13.71m 14.15m FOUL 10 Laetitia Florimond SR MTSU 14.11m 46-03.50 13.63m 14.11m FOUL 11 Ashley Eckel SR Michigan 13.66m 44-09.75 13.51m FOUL 13.66m 12 Meghan Horn JR Notre Dame 13.57m 44-06.25 12.58m 12.69m 13.57mFlight 3 1 Amarachi Ukabam JR Southern IL 17.52m 57-05.75 10 15.80m 16.65m FOUL 17.36m 17.32m 17.52m 2 Aubrey Martin JR W. Illinois 17.01m 55-09.75 8 16.97m 16.35m 15.26m 17.01m 15.94m 16.37m 3 Breann Smith SR Kent State 16.45m 53-11.75 6 15.80m 15.96m 16.45m 15.96m 15.99m 15.35m 4 Aymara Albury JR Alabama 16.32m 53-06.50 5 16.02m FOUL 16.32m FOUL FOUL 15.70m 5 Jo Young JR Cincinnati 15.71m 51-06.50 4 14.57m 15.20m 15.32m 15.12m 14.64m 15.71m 6 April Thomas JR Tennessee 15.58m 51-01.50 3 FOUL 14.88m 15.28m 14.73m 15.58m 15.36m 7 Kerri McClung SR Bowling Green 15.57m 51-01.00 2 15.10m 15.53m FOUL FOUL 15.57m FOUL 8 Beth Mallory JR Alabama 15.14m 49-08.25 FOUL 15.14m 14.75m 14.55m 14.57m 14.91m 9 Lindsey Markworth SR Missouri 14.47m 47-05.75 13.96m 14.47m 14.15m 10 Helmi Leppenan JR Tulane 14.27m 46-10.00 13.89m 14.27m 14.24m 11 Ronda Gullatte JR Auburn 14.15m 46-05.25 14.15m FOUL FOUL -- Katie McKeever SR LSU FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 69.44m 4/27/2002 Suzy Powell, Stanford TCCollege Best: 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, ArizonaMidEast Regn: 56.78m 5/28/2004 Melissa Bickett, Michigan Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Michelle Crimmins JR LA-Monroe 47.61m 156-02 42.03m 47.61m 45.55m 2 Courtney Wood SO W. Kentucky 43.61m 143-01 42.36m 43.61m FOUL 3 Angela Machaj SR Detroit Mercy 43.04m 141-02 FOUL 41.97m 43.04m 4 Crystal Averitt SR Mississippi St. 41.94m 137-07 41.94m 41.07m 39.47m 5 Adrianne Leschewski SR E. Illinois 40.47m 132-09 FOUL 40.47m FOUL 6 Vanessa Thomas FR Alcorn State 40.25m 132-01 39.47m 40.25m 39.36mFlight 2 1 Chafree Bain SR Alabama 50.82m 166-09 2 48.98m 48.24m FOUL FOUL 50.82m FOUL 2 Shanna Dickenson FR Tennessee 48.22m 158-02 48.22m FOUL FOUL 3 Jenna Strouse JR Akron 47.79m 156-09 47.38m 47.79m 46.62m 4 Monica Williams JR LA Tech 46.11m 151-03 42.68m FOUL 46.11m 5 Liz Mangen JR Akron 43.62m 143-01 FOUL FOUL 43.62m -- Ariel Brooks JR Tennessee FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Quekan Ibidunni SO Miami-Ohio FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 3 1 Beth Mallory JR Alabama 57.80m 189-07 10 55.60m 56.88m FOUL 57.80m 53.57m 57.34m 2 Amarachi Ukabam JR Southern IL 56.18m 184-04 8 51.22m FOUL 54.39m 51.69m 56.18m FOUL 3 Breann Smith SR Kent State 53.55m 175-08 6 50.23m 49.49m 53.55m FOUL 51.58m 50.03m 4 Veronica Karlsson SR LA-Monroe 53.55m 175-08 5 53.55m FOUL 48.92m 51.19m 48.53m FOUL 5 Ildiko Varga JR Kentucky 53.20m 174-06 4 49.19m 51.67m FOUL 53.07m 53.20m 52.53m 6 Gennessa Guzman SR Kentucky 51.18m 167-11 3 48.80m 49.98m 51.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Melanie Uher SO Missouri 50.77m 166-07 1 45.80m 49.92m 50.77m 50.20m FOUL 49.38m 8 Katie McKeever SR LSU 50.34m 165-02 FOUL FOUL 50.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Ronda Gullatte JR Auburn 48.88m 160-04 48.88m FOUL FOUL 10 Astin Steward SO Purdue 48.62m 159-06 48.62m 46.52m 46.40m 11 Bridgette Maynard SO Michigan 45.09m 147-11 44.08m 45.09m FOUL 12 Lindsey Markworth SR Missouri 44.70m 146-08 41.62m 43.59m 44.70m
Women Hammer Throw================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.01m 7/27/2002 Anna Mahon, unatCollege Best: 67.21m 5/29/2002 Jamine Moton, ClemsonMidEast Regn: 62.76m 5/28/2004 Britney Henry, LSU Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Katie Houser SR Ohio State 56.86m 186-06 2 56.02m 56.36m 56.86m 55.07m 55.39m FOUL 2 Chafree Bain SR Alabama 55.14m 180-11 FOUL 55.14m 53.48m FOUL FOUL 53.98m 3 Nicole Allyn JR Kentucky 53.56m 175-09 52.07m 53.34m 53.56m 4 Ashley Eckel SR Michigan 53.45m 175-04 50.52m 52.39m 53.45m 5 Aubrey Martin JR W. Illinois 53.29m 174-10 51.73m 53.29m 52.73m 6 Aymara Albury JR Alabama 52.86m 173-05 47.26m 52.86m FOUL 7 Astin Steward SO Purdue 52.77m 173-01 50.93m FOUL 52.77m 8 Andrea Karpala SR Detroit Mercy 52.61m 172-07 51.50m 50.56m 52.61m 9 Crystal Averitt SR Mississippi St. 51.63m 169-05 51.63m FOUL 51.17m 10 Amy Lavalley JR Akron 50.47m 165-07 44.62m FOUL 50.47m 11 Ashley Morrow SO N. Illinois 50.40m 165-04 50.40m 48.43m 48.32m 12 Angela Machaj SR Detroit Mercy 46.34m 152-00 46.34m 45.39m FOULFlight 2 1 Beth Mallory JR Alabama 62.05m 203-07 10 60.28m 61.66m 62.05m FOUL FOUL 58.81m 2 Shelaine Larson SR Ohio State 61.02m 200-02 8 56.15m 60.17m 59.95m FOUL 61.02m 60.67m 3 Brandy Blackwood JR Arkansas 58.75m 192-09 6 56.87m 58.75m 55.61m 56.17m FOUL FOUL 4 Courtney Magnuson SR Purdue 58.23m 191-00 5 56.91m FOUL 58.23m 55.83m FOUL FOUL 5 Tiffany Davis SR Ohio State 58.01m 190-04 4 53.58m 57.15m 52.87m 58.01m FOUL 56.34m 6 Ariel Brooks JR Tennessee 57.75m 189-06 3 52.61m 53.69m 57.45m 53.50m 57.75m FOUL 7 Ronda Gullatte JR Auburn 55.79m 183-00 1 55.63m 55.31m 55.79m FOUL FOUL 54.63m 8 Kristi Ford SR W. Michigan 54.90m 180-01 54.90m FOUL 53.55m 9 Venisha Williams SR Southern IL 54.05m 177-04 FOUL 54.05m FOUL 10 Gennessa Guzman SR Kentucky 53.60m 175-10 FOUL 53.60m 48.62m 11 Brittany Riley FR Southern IL 51.94m 170-05 FOUL FOUL 51.94m 12 Jo Young JR Cincinnati 51.60m 169-03 51.60m 51.02m 50.06m
Women Javelin Throw================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 60.86m 8/7/2003 Kim Kreiner, USA Pan Am TeamCollege Best: 60.26m 5/6/2000 Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, Texas-El PasoMidEast Regn: 56.68m 5/30/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Kate Duman SR Notre Dame 43.29m 142-00 1 43.29m 41.35m 36.46m 36.19m 42.27m 38.39m 2 Megan Cenkush JR Southern IL 42.92m 140-10 37.00m 39.37m 42.92m 3 Kate Juedes SR Southern MS 42.56m 139-07 42.56m 40.17m 41.64m 4 Andi Bunko SO Bowling Green 42.42m 139-02 42.42m 39.97m 41.24m 5 Chen Edri FR Memphis 42.05m 137-11 38.20m FOUL 42.05m 6 Helmi Leppenan JR Tulane 41.49m 136-01 38.82m 37.93m 41.49m 7 Susan Plungis FR Ohio 41.03m 134-07 FOUL 38.84m 41.03m 8 Jacqueline Dix SR Southern 40.62m 133-03 33.76m FOUL 40.62m 9 Ronnie Maglaughlin SO Arkansas St. 40.53m 133-00 40.53m 34.91m 38.83m 10 Laetitia Florimond SR MTSU 37.59m 123-04 FOUL FOUL 37.59m 11 Laura Schroeder FR Murray St. 32.15m 105-06 FOUL 32.15m FOULFlight 2 1 Kara Patterson FR Purdue 51.92m 170-04 10 49.35m 51.92m 49.46m 41.67m 44.61m FOUL 2 Julie Ward SR Kent State 49.99m 164-00 8 49.20m 49.99m FOUL 46.65m 47.45m 46.36m 3 Brenda Grace-Hunt JR LA Tech 48.78m 160-00 6 45.23m 48.78m 45.14m 44.32m 42.70m 39.70m 4 Lindsey Blaine SO Purdue 48.49m 159-01 5 43.73m 45.86m 44.63m 44.32m 48.49m 45.54m 5 Ashley Kaufman SO Akron 46.91m 153-11 4 45.53m FOUL 39.98m 46.09m 46.91m 43.57m 6 Rachel Walker JR LA-Monroe 46.71m 153-03 3 46.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Amanda Harmata FR LSU 44.76m 146-10 2 44.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Dawn Comeaux SO NW State 42.94m 140-10 42.94m FOUL 36.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Joanna Borawski JR Miami-Ohio 41.88m 137-05 41.61m 41.88m 41.88m 10 Hana Prudilova' FR Southern MS 40.43m 132-08 40.05m 40.43m FOUL 11 Melinda Buckmaster SO Michigan St. 39.25m 128-09 39.25m FOUL 33.07m 12 Victoria Simon SR McNeese St. 27.28m 89-06 27.28m PASS PASS
Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, NikeCollege Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLAMidEast Regn: 10.34 None - all wind aided Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4 1 Marc Johnson SO Kent State 10.48Q 2 Louis Harris JR Troy 10.51q 3 Johnathan Holland FR LA Tech 10.53 10.5212 4 Pierre Vinson JR C. Michigan 10.56 5 Todd Dutch JR Ohio State 10.70 6 Don Pitter JR Troy 10.75Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3 1 Chris Johnson SR Arkansas-LR 10.39Q 2 Kenneth Baxter SR Purdue 10.50q 10.4938 3 Rubin Williams FR Tennessee 10.50q 10.4978 4 Dennis Mitchell JR W. Kentucky 10.55 5 Scott Mayle SO Ohio 10.73 -- Jonathan Wade JR Tennessee FS -- Dallas Robinson SR E. Kentucky DNFHeat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1 1 Steve Mullings JR Mississippi St. 10.42Q 2 Chauncey Harris JR Alabama 10.53 10.5260 3 Tony Cole FR Ohio State 10.64 4 Michael Grant FR Arkansas 10.66 5 Kenroy Dixon JR SW Missouri St. 10.73 6 Creighton Kiper SO Arkansas 10.86 7 Bob Colville-Brown SR E. Michigan 11.00Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6 1 Tyson Gay SR Arkansas 10.34Q 2 Demi Omole SO Wisconsin 10.39q 3 Van Fraley JR MTSU 10.58 4 Chris Lawson JR Mississippi 10.58 5 Ravyn Hayward FR NW State 10.62 6 Marcus Polk SR Southern MS 10.80 7 Jarvis Murchison JR LA-Lafayette 10.90
Men 100 Meter Dash======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 9.78 9/14/2002 Tim Montgomery, NikeCollege Best: 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLAMidEast Regn: 10.34 None - all wind aided Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: -0.4 1 Steve Mullings JR Mississippi St. 10.13 10 2 Demi Omole SO Wisconsin 10.33 8 3 Rubin Williams FR Tennessee 10.40 6 4 Chris Johnson SR Arkansas-LR 10.42 5 5 Louis Harris JR Troy 10.47 4 6 Marc Johnson SO Kent State 10.48 3 7 Kenneth Baxter SR Purdue 10.49 2 -- Tyson Gay SR Arkansas FS
Men 200 Meter Dash======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, NikeCollege Best: 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, HoustonMidEast Regn: 20.80 5/30/2003 Marquis Davis, Mississippi State Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Chris Lawson JR Mississippi 20.82 2 Don Pitter JR Troy 21.54 -- Marcus Polk SR Southern MS DNF -- Chris Adams SR W. Illinois DQ out of lane -- Dallas Robinson SR E. Kentucky DNSSection 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Kenneth Baxter SR Purdue 20.65 2 2 Louis Harris JR Troy 20.92 3 Marvin Stevenson SO LSU 21.18 4 Van Fraley JR MTSU 21.25 5 Marquis Davis SR Missouri 21.39Section 3 Wind: 0.5 1 Chris Johnson SR Arkansas-LR 20.73 1 2 Demi Omole SO Wisconsin 20.91 3 Chauncey Harris JR Alabama 20.96 4 J.D. Henery SO NW State 21.12 5 Todd Dutch JR Ohio State 21.63Section 4 Wind: +0.0 1 Xavier Carter FR LSU 20.02 10 2 Tyson Gay SR Arkansas 20.10 8 3 Wallace Spearmon SO Arkansas 20.38 6 4 Omar Brown SR Arkansas 20.49 5 5 Steve Mullings JR Mississippi St. 20.53 4 6 Rubin Williams FR Tennessee 20.56 3
Men 400 Meter Dash================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, NikeCollege Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USCMidEast Regn: 44.81 5/29/2004 Kelly Willie, LSU Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Miles Smith SO SE Missouri 45.94Q 2 Elzie Coleman FR Mississippi St. 46.79 46.7810 3 Nathan Vadeboncouer SO Illinois 46.96 4 Austin Benton SO LSU 47.95 5 Michael Cooley FR Alabama 48.02Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Kelly Willie JR LSU 46.51Q 2 Reginald Dardar FR LSU 47.04 3 LaRonious Reddix JR S. Alabama 47.34 4 Lemual Clayborn SR Alabama 47.58 5 Terry Estwick JR Jackson St. 47.88Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Terry Gatson SR Arkansas 45.87Q 2 Arthur Davis SO Mississippi St. 46.64q 3 Siraj Williams SO LSU 47.13 4 Justin Alberts JR SW Missouri St. 48.05 5 Marcus Pitre JR NW State 48.51Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Damion Barry SR Auburn 46.14Q 2 Stann Waithe SO Michigan 46.43q 3 Nathan Daniels SO Arkansas St. 46.78q 4 Steve Wezner SO C. Michigan 46.97 5 Justin Harrison FR Kentucky 47.11Heat 5 Preliminaries 1 Jamel Ashley SR Mississippi St. 46.01Q 2 David Neville SO Indiana 46.79 46.7825 3 Trent Thompson SO IL-Chicago 48.85 4 DeLaRenta Hawkins SO Troy 49.31 -- Jeremy Orr FR Michigan St. DNS -- Mike Jones FR Arkansas-LR DNS
Men 400 Meter Dash======================================================================= 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 43.18 8/26/1999 Michale Johnson, NikeCollege Best: 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USCMidEast Regn: 44.81 5/29/2004 Kelly Willie, LSU Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Miles Smith SO SE Missouri 45.16 10 2 Kelly Willie JR LSU 45.32 8 3 Jamel Ashley SR Mississippi St. 45.38 6 4 Terry Gatson SR Arkansas 45.59 5 5 Damion Barry SR Auburn 45.84 4 6 Stann Waithe SO Michigan 46.36 3 7 Arthur Davis SO Mississippi St. 46.65 2 8 Nathan Daniels SO Arkansas St. 47.41 1
Men 800 Meter Run================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TCCollege Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, OregonMidEast Regn: 1:46.83 5/28/2004 Peter Etoot, Alabama Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Zach Glavash JR Illinois 1:49.75Q 2 Andrew Ellerton JR Michigan 1:49.81Q 3 Marcus Mayes SO Missouri 1:51.22 4 Jeremy Majors SO UW-Milwaukee 1:51.26 5 Phil Marlatt SO Michigan St. 1:51.69 6 Titus Koeh FR Alabama 1:52.90 7 Chris Woods FR Mississippi St. 1:58.72 -- Aaron King JR Illinois DNFHeat 2 Preliminaries 1 Sherridan Kirk SR Auburn 1:50.40Q 2 Peter Etoot JR Alabama 1:50.49Q 3 Rodney Hollis SR Indiana 1:51.32 4 Harun Iman JR Arkansas 1:51.33 5 Gabe McLaren FR Kentucky 1:51.79 6 Steve Maina JR E. Kentucky 1:51.92 7 Joe Pierre FR Marquette 1:53.01 8 Seth Bortey SR Arkansas St. 2:23.81Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mike Inge JR Kent State 1:47.66Q 2 James Hatch SR Arkansas 1:48.83Q 3 Tramell Smith JR Illinois 1:48.98q 4 Joel Williams SO Jackson St. 1:49.07q 5 Bronco Meeks JR Illinois St. 1:49.19 6 Paul Cross SO Tennessee 1:50.29 7 Brian Roe SO Arkansas 1:50.38 8 Stephen Larubi SO S. Alabama 1:51.25
Men 800 Meter Run======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final One turn stagger. American: 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TCCollege Best: 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, OregonMidEast Regn: 1:46.83 5/28/2004 Peter Etoot, Alabama Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Andrew Ellerton JR Michigan 1:48.79 10 2 Sherridan Kirk SR Auburn 1:48.91 8 3 Peter Etoot JR Alabama 1:49.35 6 4 Mike Inge JR Kent State 1:49.41 5 5 Zach Glavash JR Illinois 1:49.48 4 6 Joel Williams SO Jackson St. 1:49.69 3 7 James Hatch SR Arkansas 1:53.13 2 8 Tramell Smith JR Illinois 1:55.64 1
Men 1500 Meter Run================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, PumaCollege Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George MasonMidEast Regn: 3:45.45 5/31/2003 Nick Willis, Michigan Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Sean Jefferson JR Indiana 3:45.23Q 2 Michael Woods FR Michigan 3:45.52Q 3 Tipper O'Brien SO Missouri 3:46.29Q 4 Andrew Sherman SR Butler 3:46.54q 5 Harry Larubi SO S. Alabama 3:46.62q 6 Victor Gras FR Michigan 3:46.88q 7 Tim Hobbs JR Illinois 3:48.91 8 Chris Swisher JR Miami-Ohio 3:52.81 9 Stephan Malmquist SR LA Tech 3:57.73Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Josh Spiker SR Wisconsin 3:48.74Q 2 Rondell Ruff JR Michigan 3:48.76Q 3 Scott Overall SO Butler 3:48.84Q 4 Eric Morrison SR Notre Dame 3:49.71 5 Patrick Gavin JR LSU 3:50.03 6 Nicholas Goodliffe SR Butler 3:53.31 7 Chris Smith SO Butler 3:53.66 8 Dan Strackeljahn SO E. Illinois 3:56.69 9 Eric Redman JR Indiana 3:58.17 -- Nathan Brannen SR Michigan DNSHeat 3 Preliminaries 1 Adam Perkins SO Arkansas 3:45.86Q 2 Ofer Barniv SR Kent State 3:46.42Q 3 Said Ahmed SR Arkansas 3:46.80Q 4 Sean Conroy JR Loyola-IL 3:47.01 5 Tonny Okello SO S. Alabama 3:47.35 6 Ben Gregory JR Wisconsin 3:47.78 7 Jacob McCauley SR Ohio State 3:53.25 8 Joey Valure JR SE Louisiana 3:57.59 9 John Jefferson JR Indiana 3:59.58
Men 1500 Meter Run======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance top 3 in each plus next best 3 times to final One waterfall line start. American: 3:29.77 8/25/1985 Sydney Maree, PumaCollege Best: 3:31.71 8/16/1987 Abdi Bile, George MasonMidEast Regn: 3:45.45 5/31/2003 Nick Willis, Michigan Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Adam Perkins SO Arkansas 3:44.53 10 2 Sean Jefferson JR Indiana 3:45.73 8 3 Josh Spiker SR Wisconsin 3:45.88 6 4 Michael Woods FR Michigan 3:45.92 5 5 Rondell Ruff JR Michigan 3:46.90 4 6 Tipper O'Brien SO Missouri 3:47.31 3 7 Scott Overall SO Butler 3:47.60 2 8 Harry Larubi SO S. Alabama 3:47.66 1 9 Victor Gras FR Michigan 3:47.81 10 Andrew Sherman SR Butler 3:48.32 11 Ofer Barniv SR Kent State 3:54.49 -- Said Ahmed SR Arkansas DNS
Men 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= One section final. Double waterfall line start. First 16 on main waterfall. Next 8 on the front waterfall. Remainder behind first 16. American: 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, NikeCollege Best: 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington StateMidEast Regn: 13:45.42 5/30/2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Nick Willis JR Michigan 13:54.14 10 2 Stephen Haas JR Indiana 13:57.92 8 3 Matt Tegenkamp SR Wisconsin 13:57.96 6 4 Josphat Boit JR Arkansas 13:59.29 5 5 Chris Solinsky SO Wisconsin 13:59.62 4 6 Seth Summerside SO Arkansas 14:00.83 3 7 Tonny Okello SO S. Alabama 14:11.91 2 8 Augustus Maiyo FR Alabama 14:13.17 1 9 Thomas Frazer SR Butler 14:18.93 10 Jacob Korir FR E. Kentucky 14:19.58 11 Tim Keller SR Wisconsin 14:20.66 12 Tim Moore JR Notre Dame 14:20.68 13 Steve Sherer SR Michigan St. 14:22.36 14 Braden Martinez FR Ohio State 14:26.15 15 Sean O'Donnell SR Notre Dame 14:27.98 16 Dan Glaz SR Ohio State 14:30.10 17 John Frazer SR Butler 14:30.98 18 Shawn Forrest FR Arkansas 14:31.25 19 Jacob Buckman SO Belmont 14:35.96 20 Steven Kocsis SR TN-Chattanooga 14:38.53 21 Jason Bill JR Illinois 14:42.66 22 Ryan Hampton SR Missouri 14:43.95 23 John Ealy FR Ohio State 14:46.95 24 Kyle Orender SR Purdue 14:52.19 25 Seth Pilkington FR Illinois 14:58.03 26 Tim Ross JR Missouri 15:02.13 27 Jeff Powers SO C. Michigan 15:04.87 28 Feedly Bonneau SR Grambling 15:46.72 29 Jacob Flynn SR C. Michigan 15:54.08 -- Tyler DeVault SO Tennessee DNF -- Simon Bairu JR Wisconsin DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles================================================================ 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, AdiCollege Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, MarylandMidEast Regn: 13.54 5/30/2003 Jabari Greer, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Alleyne Lett JR LSU 13.88Q 2 Shamar Sands JR Auburn 14.01q 3 John Yarbrough FR Mississippi 14.23 4 Paul Check JR Wisconsin 14.29 5 Jeff Porter SO Michigan 14.38 6 Keith Roberts SR Kent State 14.80 7 Carrie Steed FR Southern 14.95Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3 1 Aries Merritt SO Tennessee 13.75Q 2 Rickey Pinkney SO Purdue 14.12q 3 Anthony Acklin JR Southern IL 14.21 4 J.D. Henery SO NW State 14.43 5 Cade Liverman FR Tennessee 14.46 6 Ty Akins FR Auburn 14.59 7 John Kent SO LA Tech 14.67Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5 1 Linnie Yarbrough JR MTSU 13.96Q 2 Nolan Jackson JR LA Tech 14.15 3 Damond Campbell SO Tennessee 14.24 4 Keith Hopkins FR Purdue 14.24 5 Nick Stout JR C. Michigan 14.42 6 Kyle Ward SO LA-Lafayette 14.62 7 Jason Browhow FR W. Kentucky 14.76 -- Marcus Lesley JR IL-Chicago DNSHeat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7 1 Antwon Hicks SR Mississippi 13.76Q 2 Andre English JR Illinois 14.26 3 Devin Booker SR Akron 14.31 4 Clarence Glenn SO C. Michigan 14.39 5 Tino Ngoy SR E. Michigan 14.43 6 Eddie Larkins JR Southern 14.87 -- Stephanos Ioannou SO Indiana DNSHeat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5 1 Selim Nurudeen SR Notre Dame 13.80Q 2 Emmanuel Daux SR Southern IL 14.14q 3 Greg Belger SR Arkansas St. 14.27 4 Ryan Fontenot FR LSU 14.35 5 Andrew Brunson FR Tennessee 14.48 6 Robert Boulware JR Tennessee 14.55 7 Luke Moody SR LA-Lafayette 14.85
Men 110 Meter Hurdles======================================================================= 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final American: 12.92 8/16/1989 Roger Kingdom / Allen Johnson - 8/23-96, AdiCollege Best: 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, MarylandMidEast Regn: 13.54 5/30/2003 Jabari Greer, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.5 1 Aries Merritt SO Tennessee 13.64 10 2 Antwon Hicks SR Mississippi 13.76 8 3 Alleyne Lett JR LSU 13.80 6 4 Selim Nurudeen SR Notre Dame 13.88 5 5 Linnie Yarbrough JR MTSU 13.89 4 6 Rickey Pinkney SO Purdue 14.22 3 7 Emmanuel Daux SR Southern IL 14.34 2 -- Shamar Sands JR Auburn DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================ 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker ACCollege Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, AuburnMidEast Regn: 50.01 5/30/2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tennessee Name Year School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Abe Jones JR Illinois 50.11Q 2 Jeremy Burton SO Tennessee 51.20q 3 Seth Waits SR Michigan 52.18 4 Curtis McBride SR Alabama 52.43 5 Eddie Larkins JR Southern 52.47 6 Nathaniel Hughes FR Alcorn State 53.38Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Adrian Walker JR Illinois 50.84Q 2 Alonzo Nelson JR SE Missouri 51.12q 3 Eric Alejandro FR E. Michigan 52.48 4 Michael Smith FR Samford 52.59 5 Brian Kaluf FR Purdue 52.93 6 Bobby Houston JR Miami-Ohio 53.44Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Bennie Brazell SR LSU 50.88Q 2 Dedrick Tillerson JR Kentucky 51.67q 3 Jason Browhow FR W. Kentucky 51.78 4 Chris Stowe FR Michigan 52.08 5 Ryan Byrne SO Detroit Mercy 52.60 -- Brad Dittoe JR Arkansas DNFHeat 4 Preliminaries 1 Micheal Tinsley SO Jackson St. 50.41Q 2 Reuben McCoy FR Auburn 50.67q 3 Nick Stout JR C. Michigan 51.84 4 C.J. Collier SR Southern MS 52.33 5 David Wittenmyer SO Arkansas 53.35 6 John Yarbrough FR Mississippi 56.54
Men 400 Meter Hurdles======================================================================= 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final American: 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker ACCollege Best: 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, AuburnMidEast Regn: 50.01 5/30/2003 Victor Okorie, Middle Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Micheal Tinsley SO Jackson St. 49.05 10 2 Bennie Brazell SR LSU 49.55 8 3 Abe Jones JR Illinois 49.82 6 4 Reuben McCoy FR Auburn 50.02 5 5 Adrian Walker JR Illinois 50.57 4 6 Dedrick Tillerson JR Kentucky 51.63 3 7 Alonzo Nelson JR SE Missouri 51.73 2 8 Jeremy Burton SO Tennessee 52.49 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall. American: 8:09.17 8/28/1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics WestCollege Best: 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington StateMidEast Regn: 8:37.56 5/31/2003 Dan Lincoln, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Jordan Fife JR Indiana St. 8:48.91 2 2 Joe Byrne SR Southern IL 8:58.20 3 Michael Breshears SO SW Missouri St. 9:01.10 4 Bobby Lockhart JR Wisconsin 9:01.42 5 Ian Mayne JR TN-Chattanooga 9:04.19 6 Anthony Becknek SO DePaul 9:06.33 7 Kevin Bruffy JR Ohio State 9:06.54 8 Codie See SO Wisconsin 9:07.35 9 Jake Watson FR Notre Dame 9:07.40 10 Todd Ptacek SO Notre Dame 9:12.17 11 Maciej Sniegorski SO Illinois 9:14.19 12 Travis McKay SO Mississippi St. 9:18.48 13 Andrew Bauer FR Michigan 9:22.18 14 Ryan Johnson SR Notre Dame 9:27.94 -- Sean Conroy JR Loyola-IL DNF -- Tyler DeVault SO Tennessee DNSSection 2 1 Peter Kosgei SO Arkansas 8:38.55 10 2 Tom Burns SR Indiana 8:41.14 8 3 Dan Huling JR Miami-Ohio 8:43.59 6 4 Aaron Fisher SR Ohio State 8:46.91 5 5 Jose Campos JR Arkansas 8:47.97 4 6 Matt Loiselle SO C. Michigan 8:48.43 3 7 Zach Zabatino JR Tennessee 8:49.84 1 8 Corey Nowitzke SO E. Michigan 8:52.45 9 Aaron Harding SR Indiana St. 8:53.38 10 Andrew Heath JR Auburn 9:04.48 11 Walter Whitfield SR LA-Lafayette 9:06.96 12 David Rae JR Purdue 9:07.84 13 Kris Cunningham JR Illinois 9:08.80 14 Jon Houseworth JR Illinois 9:15.48 15 Jacob Stout JR E. Illinois 9:23.26 16 Jeff Day SO Tennessee 9:30.02
Men 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas ChristianMidEast Regn: 39.18 5/29/2004 LSU School Prelims================================================================Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Arkansas 39.43Q 1) Michael Grant FR 2) Wallace Spearmon SO 3) Tyson Gay SR 4) Omar Brown SR 2 Tennessee 'B' 39.51q 1) Jeremy Burton SO 2) Jonathan Wade JR 3) Aries Merritt SO 4) Rubin Williams FR 3 Northwestern State 'B' 40.43q 1) Marcus Gatlin JR 2) Ravyn Hayward FR 3) Dedric Bullock SR 4) J.D. Henery SO 4 Illinois-Chicago 41.77 1) Marcus Lesley JR 2) Trent Thompson SO 3) Justin Malec JR 4) Brandon Cook JR -- Louisiana Tech DNF 1) Nolan Jackson JR 2) Johnathan Holland FR 3) Mark Dillard FR 4) Kevin Jackson FR -- Troy DQ OutOfZone3 1) Don Pitter JR 2) Michael Acree JR 3) Emery Vickers SR 4) Louis Harris JRHeat 2 Preliminaries 1 LSU 39.26Q 1) Richard Thompson FR 2) Kelly Willie JR 3) Bennie Brazell SR 4) Xavier Carter FR 2 Wisconsin 39.95q 1) Brian Calhoun JR 2) Jvontai Hanserd SR 3) Dan Goesch SO 4) Demi Omole SO 3 Southeast Missouri State 40.49 1) Jon Jefferson SO 2) Miles Smith SO 3) Seth Schuster SO 4) Chris Poindexter FR 4 Arkansas State 40.89 1) Greg Belger SR 2) Darren Toney SO 3) Jason Brooks JR 4) Nathan Daniels SO 5 Southern 41.68 1) Albert Turner SO 2) Kelvin Buckley JR 3) Carrie Steed FR 4) Kylom WishomHeat 3 Preliminaries 1 Mississippi State 39.73Q 1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Steve Mullings JR 3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Elzie Coleman FR 2 Kent State 39.94q 1) Marc Johnson SO 2) Otis Jordan SR 3) Marc Mitchell SR 4) Adrian Ghioroaie SR 3 Alabama 40.10q 1) Chauncey Harris JR 2) Lemual Clayborn SR 3) Michael Cooley FR 4) Byron Gibson JR 4 Mississippi 40.52 1) Chris Patton SO 2) Chris Lawson JR 3) Mark Gregory SR 4) Anka Autman FR 5 Grambling State 41.14 1) Rickey Thomas SO 2) Kevin Williams SR 3) Johnny Butler SR 4) Jermaine Copeland SO 6 Missouri-Kansas City 41.96 1) Theron Snelson SR 2) Eric Friends FR 3) Nick Kramer FR 4) Damian Alexis JR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay======================================================================= 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final American: 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1College Best: 38.04 6/2/1989 Texas ChristianMidEast Regn: 39.18 5/29/2004 LSU School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 Finals 1 Arkansas 38.75 10 1) Michael Grant FR 2) Wallace Spearmon SO 3) Tyson Gay SR 4) Omar Brown SR 2 LSU 38.77 8 1) Richard Thompson FR 2) Kelly Willie JR 3) Bennie Brazell SR 4) Xavier Carter FR 3 Tennessee 'B' 39.28 6 1) Jeremy Burton SO 2) Jonathan Wade JR 3) Aries Merritt SO 4) Rubin Williams FR 4 Mississippi State 39.57 5 1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Steve Mullings JR 3) Arthur Davis SO 4) Elzie Coleman FR 5 Wisconsin 39.71 4 1) Brian Calhoun JR 2) Jvontai Hanserd SR 3) Dan Goesch SO 4) Demi Omole SO 6 Kent State 39.73 3 1) Marc Johnson SO 2) Otis Jordan SR 3) Marc Mitchell SR 4) Adrian Ghioroaie SR 7 Northwestern State 'B' 40.35 2 1) Marcus Gatlin JR 2) Ravyn Hayward FR 3) Dedric Bullock SR 4) J.D. Henery SO -- Alabama DNF 1) Chauncey Harris JR 2) Lemual Clayborn SR 3) Michael Cooley FR 4) Byron Gibson JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay======================================================================= 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. American: 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games TeamCollege Best: 2:59.91 6/4/1988 UCLAMidEast Regn: 3:05.20 5/29/2004 LSU School Finals Points=======================================================================Section 1 1 Michigan 3:06.95 2 1) John D'Arcy SO 2) Andrew Wechter FR 3) Seth Waits SR 4) Stann Waithe SO 2 Indiana 3:07.47 1 1) Ryan Smith FR 2) Rodney Hollis SR 3) Andre Grimes JR 4) David Neville SO 3 Alabama 3:07.63 1) Lemual Clayborn SR 2) Curtis McBride SR 3) Peter Etoot JR 4) Michael Cooley FR 4 Kentucky 3:09.22 1) Justin Harrison FR 2) Stephan Smith FR 3) Gabe McLaren FR 4) Dedrick Tillerson JR 5 Missouri 3:10.23 1) Jimmie Jones SO 2) Jason Jones SR 3) Marquis Davis SR 4) Marcus Mayes SO 6 Northwestern State 3:10.29 1) Nathan Brown FR 2) Marcus Pitre JR 3) Ravyn Hayward FR 4) J.D. Henery SO 7 Eastern Michigan 3:10.32 1) Fred Blackwell FR 2) Ashley Terry SR 3) Roy Shavers JR 4) Donnie Young JRSection 2 1 LSU 'C' 3:03.30 10 1) Xavier Carter FR 2) Bennie Brazell SR 3) Reginald Dardar FR 4) Kelly Willie JR 2 Auburn 3:03.58 8 1) Reuben McCoy FR 2) Ty Akins FR 3) Sherridan Kirk SR 4) Damion Barry SR 3 Jackson State 'C' 3:04.70 6 1) Cori Cloyd SR 2) Terry Estwick JR 3) Joel Williams SO 4) Micheal Tinsley SO 4 Illinois 3:05.84 5 1) Adrian Walker JR 2) Zach Glavash JR 3) Nathan Vadeboncouer SO 4) Abe Jones JR 5 Mississippi State 'B' 3:05.99 4 1) Jamel Ashley SR 2) Arthur Davis SO 3) Kendall Pyant SR 4) Chris Woods FR 6 Southeast Missouri State 3:06.49 3 1) Alonzo Nelson JR 2) Chris Poindexter FR 3) Chaz Brown JR 4) Miles Smith SO 7 South Alabama 3:10.76 1) Anthony Murphy JR 2) Arthur Franklin JR 3) Stephen Larubi SO 4) LaRonious Reddix JR -- Arkansas DNS 1) Omar Brown SR 2) Tyson Gay SR 3) Wallace Spearmon SO 4) Terry Gatson SR
Men High Jump================================================================================= Jump heights: 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, UnattachedCollege Best: 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-LafayetteMidEast Regn: 2.16m 5/30/2003 Jeff Midgett-Teak Wilburn, Riverside-Califor Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Steve Wolf SR C. Michigan 2.22m 7-03.25 10 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.26 O XO XXO O O XXX 2 Marios Iacovou FR Ohio State 2.16m 7-01.00 6 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 PPP O XO XXX 2 Tomasz Smialek JR Akron 2.16m 7-01.00 8 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 O XO O XXX 2 Brent Boettcher JR Wisconsin 2.16m 7-01.00 5 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 XXO XO XXO XXX 5 Michael Mason FR Kentucky 2.11m 6-11.00 2.5 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XO XXX 5 Derek Watkins JR Purdue 2.11m 6-11.00 4 2.06 2.11 2.16 O O XXX 5 Fred Rule JR Southern IL 2.11m 6-11.00 1 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XXO XXX 5 Greg Martin SO Arkansas 2.11m 6-11.00 2.5 2.06 2.11 2.16 O XO XXX 9 Jesse Sims SR Missouri 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 O XXX 9 Alex Pruitt FR MTSU 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 O XXX 9 Andrew Lambert JR SE Missouri 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 XO XXX 9 Gabe Warren SR Alabama 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 O XXX 9 Erik Reynolds SR Miami-Ohio 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 XO XXX 9 Brad Miller JR Michigan 2.06m 6-09.00 2.06 2.11 O XXX -- Laith Hoffarth SR Loyola-IL NH 2.06 XXX -- Derrick Brown SO McNeese St. NH 2.06 XXX -- Derrick Smith FR Chicago St. NH 2.06 XXX -- Andrew Brunson FR Tennessee NH 2.06 XXX -- Andrew Smith SO Cincinnati NH 2.06 XXX -- Tim Williams FR Mississippi St. NH 2.06 XXX -- Gregory Ben FR Mississippi Vly NH 2.06 XXX -- Matt Denton SR Mississippi St. NH 2.06 XXX -- Derrion Harris JR NW State NH 2.06 XXX -- Charles McGee JR Mississippi Vly NH 2.06 XXX
Men Pole Vault================================================================================= Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 - 5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 + Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining. Use Rule 7.1.5.3a jump-off format to establish distinct 5th final place for advancement purposes only. American: 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, NikeCollege Best: 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, TennesseeMidEast Regn: 5.56m 5/29/2004 Jeremy Scott, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Points================================================================================= 1 John Russell JR Akron 5.51m 18-01.00 10 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31 5.41 5.51 5.61 PPP O XO O XO XO XXX 2 P.J. Brown SR Arkansas 5.06m 16-07.25 8 4.91 5.06 5.21 XO O XXX 3 Mike Palmer SR Michigan St. 5.06m 16-07.25 5.5 4.91 5.06 5.21 XXO O XXX 3 Mark Langlois SO Michigan St. 5.06m 16-07.25 5.5 4.91 5.06 5.21 XXO O XXX 5 Brandon Banda JR Arkansas St. 5.06m 16-07.25 4 4.91 5.06 5.21 O XO XXX 6 Dave Jones JR C. Michigan 5.06m 16-07.25 3 4.91 5.06 5.21 XO XO XXX 7 Michael Hogue FR Tennessee 5.06m 16-07.25 2 4.91 5.06 5.21 XXO XO XXX 8 Ryan Lancon JR McNeese St. 4.91m 16-01.25 1 4.91 5.06 O XXX 9 Jimmy Duke JR Arkansas 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XO XXX 10 Thomas Fowlkes JR S. Alabama 4.91m 16-01.25 4.91 5.06 XXO XXX -- Darren Niedermeyer SR Wisconsin NH 4.91 XXX -- Chris Smith SR Cincinnati NH 4.91 XXX -- Matt Vogtner JR Alabama NH 4.91 XXX -- Todd Bourgeois SR McNeese St. NH 4.91 XXX -- Adam Caldwell SR E. Illinois NH 4.91 XXX -- Erik Lindahl SO W. Illinois DNS 4.91 DNS
Men Long Jump====================================================================================== 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker ACCollege Best: 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, ArkansasMidEast Regn: 8.01m 5/28/2004 Lejuan Simon, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind Points====================================================================================== 1 Terry Nurse SR SW Missouri St. 7.28m +0.0 23-10.75 7.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(3.2) 2 Josh Fournier SR Illinois 7.03m +0.0 23-00.75 6.74m(+0.0) 7.03m(+0.0) 6.97m(+0.0) 3 Tom Grant JR Detroit Mercy 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00 6.67m(+0.0) 6.91m(+0.0) 6.86m(+0.0) 4 Joshua Lee SR Valparaiso 6.74m +0.0 22-01.50 6.61m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5 Gregory Ben FR Mississippi Vly 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25 FOUL(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6 Justin Smith JR E. Illinois 6.17m +0.0 20-03.00 6.17m(+0.0) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Cedric Scott SR NW State 4.39m +0.0 14-05.00 FOUL(+0.0) 4.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) -- Tristan McKinnis FR E. Illinois FOUL NWI FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)Flight 2 1 Pawel Dutkiewicz JR Kent State 7.40m -0.8 24-03.50 2.5 FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.6) 7.40m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.4) 7.11m(0.3) 2 Marcus Brown FR McNeese St. 7.35m +0.0 24-01.50 1 7.35m(+0.0) 7.15m(-0.4) 7.25m(-0.8) 7.01m(-0.2) 6.83m(0.9) 7.16m(0.5) 3 Shawn Aronson FR Arkansas St. 7.16m -0.6 23-06.00 7.14m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 7.16m(-0.6) 4 Derrick Brown SO McNeese St. 7.15m -1.1 23-05.50 7.15m(-1.1) 6.50m(-1.0) 6.87m(-1.0) 5 Nick Brown FR Illinois 7.06m -0.6 23-02.00 6.94m(-1.2) 7.06m(-0.6) 6.80m(-0.9) 6 Kendall Pyant SR Mississippi St. 7.05m -0.4 23-01.75 6.73m(-0.6) 6.81m(1.4) 7.05m(-0.4) 7 Charles Bailey SO Mississippi 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75 6.98m(-1.8) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 8 Cadeau Kelley FR Akron 6.94m 1.2 22-09.25 6.94m(1.2) 6.60m(-0.7) 6.77m(-1.2) 9 Steve Cirino SR Indiana St. 6.93m -0.3 22-09.00 6.91m(-1.1) 6.91m(-0.3) 6.93m(-0.3) 10 Iran Bickham JR Jackson St. 6.92m -0.3 22-08.50 6.50m(-1.8) 6.92m(-0.3) 6.64m(-0.9) 11 Charlie Coleman JR Alabama 6.42m -1.5 21-00.75 FOUL(1.3) 6.42m(-1.5) 6.04m(+0.0) 12 Chris Horn JR Missouri 6.26m +0.0 20-06.50 FOUL(-0.6) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)Flight 3 1 Scott Mayle SO Ohio 7.92m -4.5 26-00.00 10 6.97m(-0.5) 7.20m(-0.9) 7.27m(1.1) 7.43m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.9) 7.92m(-4.5) 2 Shantel Glass SR Mississippi 7.67m -1.1 25-02.00 8 7.67m(-1.1) 7.47m(-0.8) 7.62m(1.0) 7.53m(0.2) PASS(NWI) FOUL(-1.8) 3 Michael Acree JR Troy 7.64m 0.4 25-00.75 6 7.12m(-0.6) 7.48m(-0.4) 7.51m(0.1) 7.64m(0.4) 7.52m(2.2) 7.23m(-2.9) 4 Aarik Wilson SR Indiana 7.52m -1.1 24-08.25 5 7.41m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 7.52m(-1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5 Brandon Winbush SO Memphis 7.50m 0.6 24-07.25 4 7.40m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 7.50m(0.6) 7.00m(NWI) 7.20m(1.1) 7.11m(NWI) 6 LaChristopher Lewis SR Mississippi St. 7.40m -0.5 24-03.50 2.5 7.20m(-0.8) 7.40m(-0.5) 7.35m(0.4) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 James Lundberg SO Arkansas-LR 7.26m -0.1 23-10.00 5.99m(-0.6) 7.26m(-0.1) 7.00m(0.3) 8 Eric Pierce JR Tennessee 7.10m +0.0 23-03.50 7.10m(+0.0) 6.72m(-0.1) 6.92m(+0.0) 9 Marc Mitchell SR Kent State 7.08m -0.4 23-02.75 7.08m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 6.82m(0.7) 10 Julien Williams JR Michigan St. 7.06m 1.0 23-02.00 6.88m(-1.3) 7.01m(-0.3) 7.06m(1.0) 11 Metthew Craig SO LA Tech 6.90m -0.6 22-07.75 6.90m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 6.83m(0.1) 12 Chandler Groves JR Cincinnati 6.67m 1.1 21-10.75 6.24m(-2.6) 6.23m(-0.8) 6.67m(1.1)
Men Triple Jump====================================================================================== 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, MizunoCollege Best: 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, BlinnMidEast Regn: 16.91m 5/29/2004 Aarik Wilson, Indiana Name Year School Finals Wind Points======================================================================================Flight 1 1 Kenen Shadd SO Southern IL 15.44m 0.9 50-08.00 1 15.44m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Adrian Ghioroaie SR Kent State 15.36m 0.9 50-04.75 15.36m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.80m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 3 Antwon Stapleton SO Southern IL 15.11m 0.3 49-07.00 15.11m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4 Nick Brown FR Illinois 14.81m 0.4 48-07.25 14.63m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 14.81m(0.4) 5 Tristan McKinnis FR E. Illinois 14.78m +0.0 48-06.00 FOUL(NWI) 14.78m(0.5) 14.78m(+0.0) 6 Stephon Harden FR Chicago St. 14.30m 0.5 46-11.00 14.30m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 13.95m(0.2) 7 Ezra Bialy JR S. Alabama 13.70m 0.9 44-11.50 13.64m(0.3) 13.56m(0.2) 13.70m(0.9) -- James Randall SO SE Louisiana FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Eric Pierce JR Tennessee FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Steve Daniel SO Indiana St. FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)Flight 2 1 Aarik Wilson SR Indiana 16.86m 0.6 55-03.75 10 16.86m(0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Brandon Atkinson SR Mississippi 16.58m 0.5 54-04.75 8 FOUL(NWI) 16.58m(0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Jaanus Uudmae SR Arkansas 16.33m 0.2 53-07.00 6 FOUL(NWI) 15.73m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 16.07m(-0.3) 16.33m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 4 Michael Whitehead SO Michigan 16.03m 1.0 52-07.25 5 FOUL(NWI) 15.21m(0.7) 16.03m(1.0) 15.61m(0.7) 14.22m(0.5) 15.62m(0.4) 5 Alonzo Moore JR Wisconsin 15.89m 0.2 52-01.75 4 15.60m(0.8) 15.70m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.75m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.89m(0.2) 6 Fabian Florant JR SW Missouri St. 15.83m 0.1 51-11.25 3 15.83m(0.1) 15.53m(-0.2) 15.80m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.72m(0.1) 7 Rick Bellford JR Wisconsin 15.81m 0.9 51-10.50 2 15.70m(0.9) 15.81m(0.9) 13.77m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.26m(+0.0) 8 Willie Bradley SR LSU 15.28m 1.1 50-01.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.98m(0.1) 15.28m(1.1) 9 Janon Busby SR Memphis 15.26m 0.6 50-00.75 15.26m(0.6) 15.26m(0.1) 15.08m(-0.2) -- Cedric Scott SR NW State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- Chessly Johnson FR Arkansas FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Men Shot Put================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, MazdaCollege Best: 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLAMidEast Regn: 20.72m 5/31/2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Josh Whisman SR Tennessee 16.81m 55-02.00 16.53m 16.72m 16.81m 2 Tyler Dailey FR Missouri 16.28m 53-05.00 FOUL 16.11m 16.28m 3 Isaiah Rucker FR Arkansas St. 16.14m 52-11.50 15.65m 16.14m FOUL 4 Matt Pinter JR E. Michigan 16.08m 52-09.25 15.39m 16.08m FOUL 5 Austin Papay FR Akron 15.96m 52-04.50 15.54m FOUL 15.96m 6 Nick Gretz SO UW-Milwaukee 15.07m 49-05.50 14.58m 15.07m 14.93m 7 Jason Morgan JR LA Tech 14.87m 48-09.50 FOUL 14.87m FOUL 8 Brandon Franklin FR Alcorn State 14.19m 46-06.75 FOUL 13.39m 14.19m -- Issa Banna SR NW State DNSFlight 2 1 Andy Fryman SO Kentucky 18.33m 60-01.75 3 17.98m 18.33m 18.05m 16.82m FOUL FOUL 2 Nate Englin FR Missouri 17.61m 57-09.50 16.32m 17.61m 17.47m FOUL FOUL 17.59m 3 Drew Traub JR Indiana St. 17.26m 56-07.50 FOUL FOUL 17.26m 4 Matt Vincent SR LSU 17.13m 56-02.50 17.13m 16.62m 16.69m 5 Garland Porter SR Tennessee 17.11m 56-01.75 FOUL 17.11m FOUL 6 Bill Hobson SO Missouri 17.08m 56-00.50 16.65m 17.08m 16.74m 7 Randall Hafner SO Akron 16.88m 55-04.75 16.88m 16.61m 16.84m 8 Mark Jackson JR Illinois St. 16.71m 54-10.00 FOUL FOUL 16.71m 9 Brent Shelby JR Kent State 16.48m 54-01.00 15.93m 16.46m 16.48m 10 Steve Kahle JR Cincinnati 16.25m 53-03.75 15.76m 15.66m 16.25m 11 Sean Delahunt SO W. Illinois 15.59m 51-01.75 15.59m FOUL FOUL -- Brian Knippen SR SE Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 3 1 Edis Elkasevic SO Auburn 20.41m 66-11.50 10 FOUL 19.09m 19.56m 19.61m FOUL 20.41m 2 Jeff Chakouian SR Kentucky 19.81m 65-00.00 8 FOUL 18.16m 18.56m 19.16m 19.64m 19.81m 3 Joe Thomas SO Wisconsin 18.97m 62-03.00 6 18.93m FOUL FOUL 18.97m 18.77m FOUL 4 Cory Martin SO Auburn 18.85m 61-10.25 5 18.85m 18.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.79m 5 Conrad Woolsey SR Missouri 18.79m 61-07.75 4 18.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.30m FOUL 6 Raigo Toompuu SR W. Kentucky 18.00m 59-00.75 2 17.62m 17.31m FOUL 17.61m 18.00m 17.75m 7 Clark Wilson SR E. Michigan 17.89m 58-08.50 1 17.89m FOUL 16.17m 17.15m FOUL 17.85m 8 Ryan Ketchum JR Indiana 17.52m 57-05.75 FOUL 17.52m 17.24m 9 Dave Adamek SO E. Michigan 17.51m 57-05.50 17.12m FOUL 17.51m 10 Rhett Hillard SR Illinois St. 17.12m 56-02.00 17.12m FOUL FOUL 11 Candon Powell SR Arkansas St. 16.39m 53-09.25 16.39m FOUL FOUL 12 Mike Marsh JR C. Michigan 16.25m 53-03.75 16.09m 16.25m 16.22m
Men Discus Throw================================================================================= 4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal StridersCollege Best: 70.84m 5/27/1992 Kamy Keshmiri, NevadaMidEast Regn: 65.05m 5/30/2003 Gabor Mate, Auburn Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Corey Jones FR NW State 49.44m 162-02 FOUL 49.44m FOUL 2 Norbert Gulyas SO Memphis 49.00m 160-09 49.00m FOUL 47.60m 3 Oliver Kilk FR W. Kentucky 48.89m 160-05 47.17m 48.89m FOUL 4 Nick Gretz SO UW-Milwaukee 47.49m 155-10 46.40m 47.49m FOUL -- Brian Knippen SR SE Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Mike Sracic SO Wisconsin FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 2 1 Austin Papay FR Akron 52.18m 171-02 46.22m 52.18m 49.06m 2 Andy Fryman SO Kentucky 51.44m 168-09 51.12m FOUL 51.44m 3 Noah Bryant JR Southern MS 50.30m 165-00 50.30m 48.68m 47.90m 4 Mike Marsh JR C. Michigan 48.85m 160-03 48.85m FOUL FOUL 5 Chris Rohr FR Missouri 48.35m 158-07 FOUL FOUL 48.35m 6 Garet Koxlien SO Notre Dame 47.54m 156-00 44.02m 46.00m 47.54m 7 Jason Morris FR Missouri 46.92m 153-11 FOUL FOUL 46.92m 8 Jim Sexton JR Tennessee 45.84m 150-05 45.84m 45.09m FOUL 9 Alek Grietens FR Kentucky 45.34m 148-09 39.93m FOUL 45.34m -- Joey Sarantos SR Michigan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 3 1 Johan Persson SR LA-Monroe 53.32m 174-11 2 51.07m 50.40m 53.32m FOUL 51.23m 52.77m 2 Matt Pinter JR E. Michigan 51.47m 168-10 FOUL 48.40m 51.47m 3 Jason Morgan JR LA Tech 50.85m 166-10 49.77m FOUL 50.85m 4 Ryan Billingsley SR W. Illinois 50.37m 165-03 FOUL 50.37m FOUL 5 John Pilling SO C. Michigan 50.11m 164-05 FOUL FOUL 50.11m 6 Ruben Stephens SO SE Louisiana 49.52m 162-06 FOUL 49.52m 48.98m 7 Matt Vincent SR LSU 49.03m 160-10 49.03m FOUL 47.40m 8 Mike Sidlauskas SR C. Michigan 47.15m 154-08 FOUL 47.15m FOUL 9 Tony Ugoh JR Arkansas 46.08m 151-02 FOUL FOUL 46.08m 10 Leonard Jatsek FR Ohio State 44.62m 146-05 FOUL 44.62m FOUL -- Drew Traub JR Indiana St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Teremine White FR SE Louisiana FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 4 1 Edis Elkasevic SO Auburn 57.43m 188-05 10 FOUL 57.43m 56.18m FOUL PASS PASS 2 Clark Wilson SR E. Michigan 56.60m 185-08 8 56.60m 53.36m 54.57m 53.58m FOUL 52.11m 3 John Harper SO Kent State 56.29m 184-08 6 56.29m 54.14m 53.73m 54.23m FOUL 49.79m 4 Steven Boozer SO Alabama 55.72m 182-10 5 54.04m FOUL 55.72m 53.46m 54.05m FOUL 5 Charles Sparks JR Indiana St. 55.33m 181-06 4 51.07m 55.21m 55.33m 51.62m 53.99m 53.16m 6 Raigo Toompuu SR W. Kentucky 55.14m 180-11 3 55.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Candon Powell SR Arkansas St. 53.16m 174-05 1 50.76m 53.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Joe Thomas SO Wisconsin 52.53m 172-04 52.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.48m FOUL 9 Ryan Ketchum JR Indiana 52.09m 170-11 FOUL 50.23m 52.09m 10 Bobby Musil SO Missouri 51.60m 169-03 50.15m FOUL 51.60m -- Brent Shelby JR Kent State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Alleyne Lett JR LSU FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw================================================================================= 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYACCollege Best: 81.94m 5/19/1995 Balazs Kiss, USCMidEast Regn: 68.18m 5/28/2004 Dan Taylor, Ohio State Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Chip Roberts SR Notre Dame 56.08m 184-00 53.18m 56.08m FOUL 2 Dave Stallworth JR C. Michigan 54.45m 178-08 53.12m 52.35m 54.45m 3 Nick Wichert JR UW-Milwaukee 54.25m 178-00 54.01m 54.25m FOUL 4 Kyle Annen FR Notre Dame 53.96m 177-00 53.96m FOUL FOUL 5 Michael Behrens SR W. Illinois 52.18m 171-02 52.18m FOUL 51.43m 6 Matt Pinter JR E. Michigan 51.88m 170-02 FOUL FOUL 51.88m 7 Ryan Baker SO Troy 48.01m 157-06 FOUL FOUL 48.01m -- Jason Morris FR Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 2 1 Michael Cobb SR Auburn 60.82m 199-06 60.82m 59.86m 59.68m 2 Mike Marsh JR C. Michigan 58.94m 193-04 FOUL 58.94m FOUL 3 Colton Hodge SR Auburn 56.87m 186-07 53.57m 55.25m 56.87m 4 Ryan Billingsley SR W. Illinois 55.30m 181-05 FOUL 55.30m FOUL 5 Matt Weishaar JR Southern IL 54.93m 180-02 FOUL 54.93m FOUL 6 Rabun Fox FR LSU 54.30m 178-02 50.02m FOUL 54.30m 7 Andy Nicholas SO Kent State 54.04m 177-03 52.29m 51.86m 54.04m 8 Tyler Dailey FR Missouri 54.03m 177-03 53.76m 53.79m 54.03m 9 Brenton Siemons SO Southern IL 53.80m 176-06 52.83m 52.90m 53.80m 10 Zach Helm JR Akron 53.62m 175-11 53.42m 52.12m 53.62m 11 Randall Hafner SO Akron 53.10m 174-02 52.45m FOUL 53.10m -- Bobby Musil SO Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 3 1 Garland Porter SR Tennessee 66.05m 216-08 10 FOUL 62.72m 64.50m 64.06m 63.85m 66.05m 2 Cory Martin SO Auburn 65.97m 216-05 8 FOUL 62.69m 65.45m 65.97m 65.54m 63.95m 3 Candon Powell SR Arkansas St. 64.95m 213-01 6 57.73m 61.56m FOUL FOUL 59.49m 64.95m 4 Josh Whisman SR Tennessee 64.67m 212-02 5 62.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 64.67m 62.84m 5 John Paul Smolenski SR Purdue 64.55m 211-09 4 60.45m 62.31m 62.57m 63.20m 64.55m FOUL 6 Jake Dunkleberger SO Miami-Ohio 63.09m 207-00 3 60.75m 62.92m 63.09m 62.04m 62.68m 63.09m 7 Bryan Duby SR Ohio State 62.55m 205-02 2 59.55m 62.55m 56.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Jim Sexton JR Tennessee 62.04m 203-06 1 60.40m 60.35m 62.04m 58.67m 59.89m 60.72m 9 Brian Krantz JR Illinois St. 61.84m 202-11 FOUL 61.84m FOUL 57.88m FOUL 58.67m 10 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski FR Kent State 60.92m 199-10 56.90m 59.90m 60.92m 11 Mike Sidlauskas SR C. Michigan 59.97m 196-09 59.97m 59.63m FOUL 12 Jason Carruthers SO Indiana St. 55.32m 181-06 FOUL 55.32m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw================================================================================= 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final. Use Rule 7.1.4 to establish first 5 distinct final places. 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 15 minutes before finals. American: 87.68m 9/19/2004 Breaux Greer, NYACCollege Best: 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, TexasMidEast Regn: 79.62m 5/31/2003 Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State Name Year School Finals Points=================================================================================Flight 1 1 Calhoun Hamilton SO SE Louisiana 60.85m 199-08 2 53.05m 57.37m 60.85m 59.07m FOUL 56.73m 2 Jason Theodorakos SO SE Missouri 60.23m 197-07 60.23m 55.55m 57.62m FOUL 57.01m 55.71m 3 Lindsay Sims SR MTSU 59.60m 195-06 57.75m 56.39m 59.60m 4 Anthony Dale JR Grambling 56.27m 184-07 56.27m 50.79m 53.71m 5 Carlese Franklin FR McNeese St. 55.40m 181-09 FOUL 55.40m 53.29m -- John Rodgers SO Troy FOUL FOUL FOUL FOULFlight 2 1 Eric Brown JR Arkansas 70.38m 230-11 10 70.19m 70.38m FOUL 69.54m PASS PASS 2 Chris Carter JR SE Louisiana 67.46m 221-04 8 66.03m FOUL 60.80m 63.46m 67.46m 66.97m 3 Shane Curlee SR NW State 65.67m 215-05 6 61.64m 65.67m 58.03m 61.45m FOUL 61.63m 4 Conrad Chanove JR Southern MS 65.04m 213-05 5 65.03m 60.31m FOUL FOUL 65.04m 57.59m 5 Nathan Brown JR Wisconsin 64.07m 210-02 4 55.31m 57.29m 64.07m 60.53m 60.11m 62.27m 6 Cody Fillinich FR NW State 63.81m 209-04 3 62.30m FOUL 54.85m 63.81m 62.73m 56.73m 7 Loren Martin SR NW State 60.79m 199-05 1 60.79m 58.07m 60.77m FOUL FOUL 59.83m 8 Phil Rickaby JR Kent State 59.88m 196-05 57.82m FOUL 59.88m 9 Derek Bowman SO SE Louisiana 59.54m 195-04 53.88m 57.73m 59.54m 10 Pat Perrien JR LSU 58.06m 190-06 56.49m 58.06m 55.92m
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) Tennessee 82 2) LSU 61 3) Michigan 42.50 4) Ohio State 41.33 5) Arkansas 40 6) Auburn 39 7) Alabama 38 8) Louisiana Tech 36 9) Kent State 33 10) Illinois 32 11) Southern Mississippi 26 12) Notre Dame 22.83 13) Purdue 21 14) Southern Illinois 19 15) Eastern Michigan 18 16) Akron 17.33 17) Missouri 17 18) Central Michigan 16 19) Mississippi 14.50 20) Butler 13 21) Miami-Ohio 12 22) Indiana 9 23) Louisiana-Monroe 8 23) Western Illinois 8 23) Samford 8 26) Kentucky 7 27) Cincinnati 6.50 28) Southwest Missouri State 6 28) Tulane 6 30) Illinois State 5 30) Tennessee-Chattanooga 5 30) Western Michigan 5 33) Western Kentucky 4 33) Memphis 4 33) Marquette 4 33) Wisconsin 4 37) Alcorn State 3 38) Bowling Green State 2 39) Michigan State 1.50 39) Arkansas State 1.50
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) Arkansas 94.50 2) Auburn 58 3) LSU 50 4) Wisconsin 49 5) Tennessee 45 6) Indiana 40 7) Michigan 39 8) Mississippi State 33.50 9) Mississippi 24 10) Illinois 20 11) Kent State 19.50 12) Jackson State 19 13) Akron 18 14) Kentucky 16.50 15) Central Michigan 16 16) Southeast Missouri State 15 16) Purdue 15 18) Ohio State 13 19) Northwestern State 12 19) Alabama 12 19) Arkansas State 12 22) Michigan State 11 23) Southeastern Louisiana 10 23) Ohio 10 23) Troy 10 26) Miami-Ohio 9 26) Eastern Michigan 9 28) Missouri 7 29) Arkansas-Little Rock 6 29) Indiana State 6 31) Western Kentucky 5 31) Southern Mississippi 5 31) Notre Dame 5 34) Memphis 4 34) Southern Illinois 4 34) Middle Tennessee State 4 37) South Alabama 3 37) Southwest Missouri State 3 39) Butler 2 39) McNeese State 2 39) Louisiana-Monroe 2