2012-13 Roster
Coaches  
Men

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
atkinson iii george George Atkinson III Sprints 3 SO Stockton, CA/Granada
atkinson josh Josh Atkinson Sprints 3 SO Stockton, CA/Granada
babb randall Randall Babb Middle Distance 9 GS Wheaton, IL/Warrenville South
ball timothy Timothy Ball Distance 1 FR New Brunswick, NJ/Piscataway
barnes carson Carson Barnes Middle Distance 3 SO Ottawa, KS/Baldwin
blazer steve Steve Blazer Middle Distance 3 SO La Grange, IL/Fenwick
brock andrew Andrew Brock Throws 5 JR Seymour, IN/Seymour
buchanon jarrod Jarrod Buchanon Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR South Bend, IN/Clay
byrne kevin Kevin Byrne Middle Distance 3 SO Millstone Township, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
clevenger michael Michael Clevenger Distance 1 FR Decatur, IL/Douglas MacArthur
devine robert Robert Devine Middle Distance 3 SO Oceanport, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
dougherty brendan Brendan Dougherty Sprints 7 SR Sioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
dunn aaron Aaron Dunn Hurdles 1 FR Bellefontaine, OH/Bellefontaine
dunn nick Nick Dunn Sprints 3 SO Livonia, MI/Brother Rice
durham kevin Kevin Durham Distance 1 FR Lake Forest, CA/El Toro
eyeguokan oye Oye Eyeguokan Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO Owings Mills, MD/Randallstown
favorite jack Jack Favorite Middle Distance 5 JR South Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrick Patrick Feeney Sprints 5 JR Indianapolis, IN/New Palestine
flannery dayton Dayton Flannery Distance 1 FR Bronxville, NY/Bronxville
fuller johnny Johnny Fuller Distance 3 SO Glenwood, IA/Glenwood Community
gebeke eric Eric Gebeke Middle Distance 1 FR Lino Lakes, MN/White Bear Lake Area
gibbons eddy Eddy Gibbons Middle Distance 5 JR Cary, IL/Cary-Grove
giesting chris Chris Giesting Sprints 3 SO Batesville, IN/Batesville
glasnow ted Ted Glasnow Multi-Events 7 SR Newhall, CA/William S. Hart Union
grady martin Martin Grady Distance 5 JR Burr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
harvel ben Ben Harvel Hurdles 1 FR Lee’s Summit, MO/Blue Springs South
hauser nicholas Nicholas Hauser Throws 1 FR Hackettstown, NJ/West Morris Central
hoard jason Jason Hoard Middle Distance 3 SO Carmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
jackson bennett Bennett Jackson Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps 5 JR Hazlet, NJ/Raritan
kildoo jake Jake Kildoo Distance 3 SO Grove City, PA/Grove City Area
krach patrick Patrick Krach Pole Vault 3 SO Fort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
kristiansen peter Peter Kristiansen Throws 5 JR Mendham, NJ/Delbarton
lesiewicz patrick Patrick Lesiewicz Distance 5 JR Schaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
macmillan jeff Jeff MacMillan Distance 7 SR Mattawan, MI/Mattawan
malette j.p. J.P. Malette Middle Distance 7 SR Windsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
mccurrie robert Robert McCurrie Jumps 3 SO Pittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
mesidor keith Keith Mesidor Jumps 3 SO Brooklyn, NY/Xavier Prep
odegard dean Dean Odegard Multi-Events 7 SR St. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
padovano dominick Dominick Padovano Throws 3 SO Dayton, NJ/South Brunswick
quinn christopher Christopher Quinn Middle Distance 3 SO Hilliard, OH/St. Charles Prep
rae jeremy Jeremy Rae Middle Distance 7 SR Fort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick logan Logan Renwick Jumps 5 JR Butler, PA/Butler
rheinhardt spencer Spencer Rheinhardt Middle Distance 1 FR Warsaw, IN/Warsaw Community
riely john John Riely Distance 1 FR Ashton, MD/Our Lady of Good Counsel
schafer walter Walter Schafer Middle Distance 5 JR Centennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper david David Schipper Pole Vault 3 SO Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
stamm gil Gil Stamm Distance 1 FR Connersville, IN/Connersville
stumph jordan Jordan Stumph Throws 5 JR Westerville, OH/St. Charles Prep
swanberg brent Brent Swanberg Multi-Events 1 FR Manhattan, IL/Lincoln-Way Central
thomas anthony Anthony Thomas Throws 7 SR Roosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
thornton d.j. D.J. Thornton Middle Distance 5 JR Rahway, NJ/Union Catholic
wood bryce Bryce Wood Hurdles 5 JR Phoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
amarosa kelsey Kelsey Amarosa Middle Distance 1 FR Nesconset, NY/Smithtown East
aragon alexa Alexa Aragon Middle Distance 5 JR Billings, MT/Billings Senior
aragon danielle Danielle Aragon Middle Distance 1 FR Billings, MT/Billings Senior
balko jessica Jessica Balko Distance 1 FR Mishawaka, IN/Mishawaka
bamgbose margaret Margaret Bamgbose Sprints/Hurdles 1 FR Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
barber jade Jade Barber Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO Middleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barber kaila Kaila Barber Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps 3 SO Middleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barousse kathryn Kathryn Barousse Pole Vault 5 JR Lafayette, LA/Lafayette
brown michelle Michelle Brown Sprints 5 JR Shamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kelly Kelly Burke Jumps/Pole Vault 5 JR Cranford, NJ/Cranford
casanova madeline Madeline Casanova Throws 7 SR Simi Valley, CA/Alemany
chamblee amanda Amanda Chamblee Throws 5 JR South Bend, IN/St. Joseph’s
chamblee mikaila Mikaila Chamblee Sprints/Hurdles 1 FR South Bend, IN/St. Joseph’s
christian jessie Jessie Christian Sprints 5 JR Washington D.C./Georgetown Day School
curran kelly Kelly Curran Middle Distance 5 JR Bloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivien Vivien Devaney Throws 5 JR San Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
eckstein hannah Hannah Eckstein Distance 3 SO Middletown, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
finkel chrissy Chrissy Finkel Pole Vault 7 SR Montville, NJ/Montville Township
frydrych emily Emily Frydrych Middle Distance 3 SO Wilmington, DE/St. Mark’s
gonzales gabby Gabby Gonzales Distance 3 SO Florence, KY/Larry A. Ryle
gourdin mary esther Mary Esther Gourdin Jumps 3 SO Greer, SC/Riverside
healy kaileen Kaileen Healy Middle Distance 3 SO Wheaton, IL/Benet Academy
heeder megan Megan Heeder Distance 3 SO East Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic
jennings kendra Kendra Jennings High Jump 7 SR La Prairie, IL/Central
kilbride megan Megan Kilbride Distance 1 FR Lakeville, MN/Lakeville South
kujawski emily Emily Kujawski Throws 5 JR Macomb, MI/Dakota
lalla amber Amber Lalla Sprints 3 SO Las Cruces, NM/Mayfield
leniart lauren Lauren Leniart Jumps 7 SR Pompano Beach, FL/Cardinal Gibbons
lesiewicz karen Karen Lesiewicz Middle Distance 3 SO Schaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
loeffel carly Carly Loeffel Multi-Events 3 SO Cary, IL/Cary-Grove
madison lena Lena Madison Throws 1 FR New Buffalo, MI/New Buffalo
meunier sydni Sydni Meunier Middle Distance 1 FR Melvin, IL/Gibson City Melvin-Sibley
moore meghan Meghan Moore Multi-Events 5 JR Charlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
moran katie Katie Moran Distance 3 SO Edina, MN/Convent of the Visitation
morris emily Emily Morris Throws 3 SO London, OH/Bishop Ready
murphy abbey Abbey Murphy Distance 1 FR Belmont, MA/The Lawrenceville School
nwaogwugwu ihuoma Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu Throws 3 SO Marietta, GA/Wheeler
paladino fiona Fiona Paladino Hurdles/Jumps 3 SO Skillman, NJ/Montgomery
perozzi maria Maria Perozzi Sprints 1 FR Frankfort, IL/Lincoln-Way East
polcari ann Ann Polcari Pole Vault 9 GS Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
polcari kayla Kayla Polcari Pole Vault 3 SO Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
rotondo michelle Michelle Rotondo Sprints 3 SO Garden City, NY/Garden City
russ ryan Ryan Russ Distance 5 JR Golden, CO/J.K. Mullen
ryan meg Meg Ryan Distance 5 JR Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
ryck angela Angela Ryck Middle Distance 7 SR Penfield, NY/Fairport
rydberg jessica Jessica Rydberg Distance 7 SR Pinetop, AZ/Blue Ridge
schichtel libby Libby Schichtel Pole Vault 1 FR Grand Rapids, MI/Grand Rapids West Catholic
schulz mckinzie McKinzie Schulz Middle Distance 5 JR Naperville, IL/Benet Academy
seidel molly Molly Seidel Distance 1 FR Hartland, WI/University Lake School
sorenson nevada Nevada Sorenson Sprints/Hurdles 7 SR Sioux Falls, SD/Lincoln
stultz katherine Katherine Stultz Middle Distance 3 SO Brecksville, OH/Magnificat
sullivan allison Allison Sullivan Pole Vault 1 FR Norwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy
tracy rebecca Rebecca Tracy Middle Distance 7 SR Barrington, IL/Barrington
urssery aijah Aijah Urssery Sprints 5 JR Inglewood, CA/St. Mary’s Academy
winkel jaclyn Jaclyn Winkel Jumps 5 JR Reno, NV/Reno
yanik megan Megan Yanik Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR Plymouth, MI/Ladywood
Coaches
Joe Piane – Head Coach
Alan Turner – Associate Head Coach – Sprints/Hurdles
Adam Beltran – Assistant Coach – Throws
Sean Carlson – Assistant Coach – Recruiting
Tim Connelly – Assistant Coach – Women’s Distance
Jim Garnham – Assistant Coach – Field Events
Molly Jergenson – Track and Field Intern