2013-14 Roster
Coaches  
Men

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
atkinson josh Josh Atkinson Sprints 5 JR Stockton, CA/Granada
ball timothy Timothy Ball Distance 3 SO New Brunswick, NJ/Piscataway
barnes carson Carson Barnes Jumps 5 JR Ottawa, KS/Baldwin
blazer steve Steve Blazer Middle Distance 5 JR La Grange, IL/Fenwick
brock andrew Andrew Brock Throws 7 SR Seymour, IN/Seymour
buchanon jarrod Jarrod Buchanon Sprints/Hurdles 7 SR South Bend, IN/Clay
byrne kevin Kevin Byrne Middle Distance 5 JR Millstone Township, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
clevenger michael Michael Clevenger Distance 3 SO Decatur, IL/Douglas MacArthur
devine robert Robert Devine Middle Distance 5 JR Oceanport, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
dumford jacob Jacob Dumford Middle Distance 1 FR Westerville, OH/Westerville North
dunn aaron Aaron Dunn Hurdles 3 SO Bellefontaine, OH/Bellefontaine
dunn nick Nick Dunn Sprints 5 JR Livonia, MI/Brother Rice
durham kevin Kevin Durham Distance 3 SO Lake Forest, CA/El Toro
eyeguokan oye Oye Eyeguokan Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR Owings Mills, MD/Randallstown
favorite jack Jack Favorite Middle Distance 7 SR South Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrick Patrick Feeney Sprints 7 SR Indianapolis, IN/New Palestine
flannery dayton Dayton Flannery Distance 3 SO Bronxville, NY/Bronxville
fuller johnny Johnny Fuller Distance 5 JR Glenwood, IA/Glenwood Community
gebeke eric Eric Gebeke Middle Distance 3 SO Lino Lakes, MN/White Bear Lake Area
georgaklis george George Georgaklis Jumps 7 SR Westwood, MA/Westwood
gibbons eddy Eddy Gibbons Middle Distance 7 SR Cary, IL/Cary-Grove
giesting chris Chris Giesting Sprints 5 JR Batesville, IN/Batesville
glasnow ted Ted Glasnow Multi-Events 9 GS Newhall, CA/William S. Hart Union
grady martin Martin Grady Distance 7 SR Burr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
groesch alex Alex Groesch Sprints 1 FR St. Louis, MO/St. Louis University HS
happe nick Nick Happe Distance 9 GS St. Charles, MO/Francis Howell North/Arizona State
harvel ben Ben Harvel Hurdles 3 SO Lee’s Summit, MO/Blue Springs South
hauser nicholas Nicholas Hauser Throws 3 SO Hackettstown, NJ/West Morris Central
helmin andrew Andrew Helmin Hurdles 1 FR Frankfort, IL/Providence Catholic
hoard jason Jason Hoard Middle Distance 5 JR Carmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
jacobs kevin Kevin Jacobs Middle Distance 7 SR Roscoe, IL/Hononegah
kildoo jake Jake Kildoo Distance 5 JR Grove City, PA/Grove City Area
koch grant Grant Koch Middle Distance 1 FR Tipp City, OH/Tippecanoe
krach patrick Patrick Krach Pole Vault 5 JR Fort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
kristiansen peter Peter Kristiansen Throws 7 SR Mendham, NJ/Delbarton
laureano nick Nick Laureano Distance 1 FR Lexington, KY/Lexington Catholic
lesiewicz patrick Patrick Lesiewicz Distance 7 SR Schaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
malette j.p. J.P. Malette Middle Distance 9 GS Windsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
marco chris Chris Marco Middle Distance 1 FR Toms River, NJ/Toms River South
mesidor keith Keith Mesidor Jumps 5 JR Brooklyn, NY/Xavier Prep
milling scott Scott Milling Distance 1 FR Elmhurst, IL/York
moran kris Kris Moran Distance 1 FR North Babylon, NY/North Babylon
o’connell patrick Patrick O’Connell Middle Distance 1 FR Virginia Beach, VA/Cox
padovano dominick Dominick Padovano Throws 5 JR Dayton, NJ/South Brunswick
quinn christopher Christopher Quinn Middle Distance 5 JR Hilliard, OH/St. Charles Prep
rae jeremy Jeremy Rae Middle Distance 9 GS Fort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick logan Logan Renwick Jumps 7 SR Butler, PA/Butler
rheinhardt spencer Spencer Rheinhardt Middle Distance 3 SO Warsaw, IN/Warsaw Community
richartz nathan Nathan Richartz Pole Vault 1 FR Island Lake, IL/McHenry
riely john John Riely Distance 3 SO Ashton, MD/Our Lady of Good Counsel
rutkowski john John Rutkowski Sprints 1 FR Pittsburgh, PA/Upper Saint Clair
schafer walter Walter Schafer Middle Distance 7 SR Centennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper david David Schipper Pole Vault 5 JR Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
shivers anthony Anthony Shivers Throws 1 FR Salem, OH/Salem
smith harvey Harvey Smith Sprints 1 FR Malone, NY/Franklin Academy
stamm gil Gil Stamm Distance 3 SO Connersville, IN/Connersville
stapleton conner Conner Stapleton Sprints / Hurdles 1 FR Greenwood, IN/Center Grove
stone andrew Andrew Stone Middle Distance 1 FR North Wales, PA/LaSalle College HS
stumph jordan Jordan Stumph Throws 7 SR Westerville, OH/St. Charles Prep
swanberg brent Brent Swanberg Multi-Events 3 SO Manhattan, IL/Lincoln-Way Central
thornton d.j. D.J. Thornton Middle Distance 7 SR Rahway, NJ/Union Catholic
turner adam Adam Turner Middle Distance 1 FR Indianapolis, IN/Lawrence Central
wood bryce Bryce Wood Hurdles 7 SR Phoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
albaugh shaley Shaley Albaugh Middle Distance 1 FR Hillsdale, MI/Hillsdale Academy
amarosa kelsey Kelsey Amarosa Middle Distance 3 SO Nesconset, NY/Smithtown East
aragon alexa Alexa Aragon Middle Distance 7 SR Billings, MT/Billings Senior
aragon danielle Danielle Aragon Middle Distance 3 SO Billings, MT/Billings Senior
bamgbose margaret Margaret Bamgbose Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO Evanston, IL/Evanston Township
barber jade Jade Barber Sprints/Hurdles 5 JR Middleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barber kaila Kaila Barber Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps 5 JR Middleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
brady elli Elli Brady Middle Distance 1 FR Mililani, HI/Punahou School
brown michelle Michelle Brown Sprints 7 SR Shamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kelly Kelly Burke Jumps/Pole Vault 7 SR Cranford, NJ/Cranford
carson emily Emily Carson Sprints / Jumps 1 FR Haddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial
chamblee amanda Amanda Chamblee Throws 7 SR South Bend, IN/St. Joseph’s
chamblee mikaila Mikaila Chamblee Sprints/Hurdles 3 SO South Bend, IN/St. Joseph’s
christian jessie Jessie Christian Sprints / Jumps 7 SR Washington D.C./Georgetown Day School
craft taylor Taylor Craft Sprints / Hurdles 1 FR Fremont, CA/Newark Memorial
curran kelly Kelly Curran Middle Distance 7 SR Bloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivien Vivien Devaney Throws 7 SR San Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
driscoll taylor Taylor Driscoll Distance 1 FR Saratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs Senior
eckstein hannah Hannah Eckstein Distance 5 JR Middletown, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
felts maddie Maddie Felts Sprints / Hurdles 1 FR Atlanta, GA/Galloway School
ferowich megan Megan Ferowich Distance 3 SO Caryville, TN/Knoxville Catholic/Stanford
frydrych emily Emily Frydrych Middle Distance 5 JR Wilmington, DE/St. Mark’s
gonzales gabby Gabby Gonzales Distance 5 JR Florence, KY/Larry A. Ryle
gourdin mary esther Mary Esther Gourdin Jumps 5 JR Greer, SC/Riverside
healy kaileen Kaileen Healy Middle Distance 5 JR Wheaton, IL/Benet Academy
heeder megan Megan Heeder Distance 5 JR East Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic
jackson josephine Josephine Jackson Throws 1 FR Pontiac, MI/Walled Lake Central
karnatz madlen Madlen Karnatz Hurdles 1 FR Chicago, IL/St. Ignatius College Prep
kilbride megan Megan Kilbride Distance 3 SO Lakeville, MN/Lakeville South
lalla amber Amber Lalla Sprints 5 JR Las Cruces, NM/Mayfield
lesiewicz karen Karen Lesiewicz Middle Distance 5 JR Schaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
loeffel carly Carly Loeffel Multi-Events 5 JR Cary, IL/Cary-Grove
lombardo catherine Catherine Lombardo Middle Distance 1 FR Pittstown, PA/Pittstown Area
madison lena Lena Madison Throws 3 SO New Buffalo, MI/New Buffalo
mahle rachael Rachael Mahle Distance 1 FR Dayton, OH/Springboro
marvil jamie Jamie Marvil Middle Distance 1 FR Los Angeles, CA/Marymount
meunier sydni Sydni Meunier Middle Distance 3 SO Melvin, IL/Gibson City Melvin-Sibley
moore meghan Meghan Moore Multi-Events 7 SR Charlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
moran katie Katie Moran Distance 5 JR Edina, MN/Convent of the Visitation
morris emily Emily Morris Throws 5 JR London, OH/Bishop Ready
nwaogwugwu ihuoma Ihuoma Nwaogwugwu Throws 5 JR Marietta, GA/Wheeler
paladino fiona Fiona Paladino Hurdles/Jumps 5 JR Skillman, NJ/Montgomery
perozzi maria Maria Perozzi Sprints 3 SO Frankfort, IL/Lincoln-Way East
polcari kayla Kayla Polcari Pole Vault 5 JR Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
rotondo michelle Michelle Rotondo Hurdles 3 SO Garden City, NY/Garden City
schichtel libby Libby Schichtel Pole Vault 3 SO Grand Rapids, MI/Grand Rapids West Catholic
schulz mckinzie McKinzie Schulz Middle Distance 7 SR Naperville, IL/Benet Academy
seidel molly Molly Seidel Distance 3 SO Hartland, WI/University Lake School
smith samantha Samantha Smith Pole Vault 1 FR Zeeland, MI/Allendale
sullivan allison Allison Sullivan Pole Vault 3 SO Norwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy
thivierge gabrielle Gabrielle Thivierge Distance 1 FR Rochester Hills, MI/Rochester Adams
urssery aijah Aijah Urssery Sprints 7 SR Inglewood, CA/St. Mary’s Academy
wendelberger laura Laura Wendelberger Multi-Events 1 FR Los Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
yanik megan Megan Yanik Sprints/Hurdles 7 SR Plymouth, MI/Ladywood
Coaches
Joe Piane – Head Coach
Alan Turner – Associate Head Coach – Sprints/Hurdles
Adam Beltran – Assistant Coach – Throws
Sean Carlson – Assistant Coach (Recruiting/M. Distance/Steeplechase)
Tim Connelly – Assistant Coach – Women’s Distance
Jim Garnham – Assistant Coach – Jumps/Multi-Events
Molly Jergenson – Operations Specialist