2010-11 Roster
Coaches  
Men

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
abernethy mat Mat Abernethy Middle Distance 7 SR College Park, MD/Georgetown Prep
anderson david David Anderson Throws 9 GS Galesburg, IL/Galesburg
babb randall Randall Babb Middle Distance 5 JR Wheaton, IL/Warrenville South
bartlow tyler Tyler Bartlow Middle Distance 5 JR Long Grove, IL/Stevenson
bavis alex Alex Bavis Multi-Events 3 SO Fort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
belcher john John Belcher Throws 7 SR Cheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central
bradley mike Mike Bradley Middle Distance 1 FR South Bend, IN/Saint Joseph
brock andrew Andrew Brock Throws 1 FR Seymour, IN/Seymour
brown matthew Matthew Brown Sprints 7 SR Dunedin, FL/Palm Harbor University
buchanon jarrod Jarrod Buchanon Sprints 1 FR South Bend, IN/SB Clay
carlson jordan Jordan Carlson Distance 5 JR Inver Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount
carter spencer Spencer Carter Middle Distance 7 SR Boise, ID/Bishop Kelly
cruz max Max Cruz Middle Distance 5 JR Chesterfield, MO/St. Louis Priory
davis greg Greg Davis Throws 7 SR Peachtree, GA/Starr’s Mill
dolan brendan Brendan Dolan Sprints 1 FR Latham, NY/Shaker
dougherty brendan Brendan Dougherty Sprints 3 SO Sioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
favorite jack Jack Favorite Middle Distance 1 FR South Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrick Patrick Feeney Sprints 1 FR Indianapolis, IN/New Palestine
gamboa ryan Ryan Gamboa Distance 7 SR Upland, CA/Upland
gibbons eddy Eddy Gibbons Middle Distance 1 FR Cary, IL/Cary-Grove
glasnow ted Ted Glasnow Multi-Events 3 SO Newhall, CA/William S. Harr Union
glass patrick Patrick Glass Jumps 5 JR Deerfield, IL/Deerfield
gormley mitchell Mitchell Gormley Throws 5 JR Lawrenceville, GA/Brookwood
grady martin Martin Grady Middle Distance 1 FR Burr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
hendrickson kevin Kevin Hendrickson Middle Distance 3 SO Saline, MI/Saline
higdon kyle Kyle Higdon Middle Distance 7 SR Michigan City, IN/Michigan City
hills andrew Andrew Hills Throws 5 JR Toledo, OH/St. John’s Jesuit
hitchler edward Edward Hitchler Sprints 7 SR Comfort, TX/Clark
howard jack Jack Howard Middle Distance 9 GS Libertyville, IL/Libertyville
jackson daniel Daniel Jackson Distance 7 SR Ann Arbor, MI/Dexter
jacobs kevin Kevin Jacobs Middle Distance 1 FR Roscoe, IL/Hononegah
jacobs ryan Ryan Jacobs Middle Distance 7 SR Roscoe, IL/Hononegah
kolbeck andrew Andrew Kolbeck Pole Vault 7 SR Richfield, WI/Trinity Academy
kristiansen peter Peter Kristiansen Throws 1 FR Mendham, NJ/Delbarton
labus kevin Kevin Labus Middle Distance 7 SR Indianapolis, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
lindbloom sean Sean Lindbloom Sprints 5 JR New Lenox, IL/Providence Catholic
lorenz mitchell Mitchell Lorenz Middle Distance 5 JR Brainerd, MN/Brainerd
lynch kelly Kelly Lynch Middle Distance 5 JR Spokane, WA/Mead
macmillan jeffrey Jeffrey MacMillan Middle Distance 3 SO Mattawan, MI/Mattawan
malette j.p. J.P. Malette Middle Distance 3 SO Windsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
miller joe Joe Miller Distance 5 JR Bowling Green, OH/St. John’s Jesuit
muro princely Princely Muro Sprints 1 FR Hockessin, DE/Tatnall School
nichols ryan Ryan Nichols Middle Distance 1 FR Stillwater, MN/Stillwater Area
noel thomas Thomas Noel Middle Distance 7 SR Louisville, KY/Trinity
odegard dean Dean Odegard Multi-Events 3 SO St. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
onuscheck doug Doug Onuscheck High Jump 5 JR Raleigh, NC/Ravenscroft
paladino connor Connor Paladino Jumps 5 JR Skillman, NJ/Montgomery
pesch thomas Thomas Pesch Middle Distance 5 JR Elgin, MN/Plainview-Elgin-Millville
rae jeremy Jeremy Rae Middle Distance 3 SO Fort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick logan Logan Renwick Jumps 1 FR Butler, PA/Butler
roth eric Eric Roth Sprints 3 SO Colorado Springs, CO/Liberty
sandoval benigno Benigno Sandoval Pole Vault 3 SO Los Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
schafer walter Walter Schafer Middle Distance 1 FR Centennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper kevin Kevin Schipper Pole Vault 5 JR Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
schneider justin Justin Schneider Multi-Events 7 SR Atlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian
seeberg jack Jack Seeberg Middle Distance 1 FR Northfield, IL/Loyola Academy
shawel johnathan Johnathan Shawel Middle Distance 5 JR Placentia, CA/Troy
sievern will Will Sievern Middle Distance 1 FR Evansville, IN/Reitz Memorial
smigelski mike Mike Smigelski Throws 5 JR Mequon, WI/Homestead
smith patrick Patrick Smith Middle Distance 1 FR Wilmette, IL/Loyola Academy
springer paul Paul Springer Distance 7 SR Kennett Square, PA./Unionville
stumph jordan Jordan Stumph Throws 1 FR Westerville, OH/St. Charles Prep
suriano zac Zac Suriano Middle Distance 5 JR Clifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
szebeny miklos Miklos Szebeny Sprints 7 SR Telki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers
tarin samuel Samuel Tarin Middle Distance 1 FR Albuquerque, N.M./St. Pius X
thomas anthony Anthony Thomas Throws 3 SO Roosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
thornton d.j. D.J. Thornton Middle Distance 1 FR Rahway, NJ/Union Catholic
tripp michael Michael Tripp Middle Distance 1 FR Rochester, NY/McQuaid Jesuit
veres denes Denes Veres Throws 7 SR Ellwood City, PA/Riverside
wood bryce Bryce Wood Sprints 1 FR Phoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women

Last Name Name Events eligibility Class Hometown/High School
andruszkiewicz elizabeth Elizabeth Andruszkiewicz Middle Distance 1 FR Atlanta, GA/Marist School
aragon alexa Alexa Aragon Middle Distance 1 FR Billings, MT/Billings Senior
atang rudy Rudy Atang Throws 7 SR Houston, TX/St. Pius X
barousse kathryn Kathryn Barousse Pole Vault 1 FR Lafayette, LA/Lafayette
barron liz Liz Barron Distance 3 SO Oakland, MI/Notre Dame Prep
bashaw mason Mason Bashaw Throws 5 JR Houston, TX/Kincaid
blanchard sasha Sasha Blanchard Sprints 5 JR Agoura, CA/La Reina
bleyer gena Gena Bleyer Middle Distance 5 JR Chesterfield, MO/St. Joseph’s Academy
boyle colleen Colleen Boyle Middle Distance 1 FR Munster, IN/Munster
brier grace Grace Brier Middle Distance 3 SO Clarks Summit, PA/Scranton Prep.
brown michelle Michelle Brown Sprints 1 FR Shamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kelly Kelly Burke Jumps 1 FR Cranford, NJ/Cranford
buttinger maddie Maddie Buttinger Multi-Events 5 JR Waterloo, ONT/Resurrection C.S.S.
casanova madeline Madeline Casanova Throws 3 SO Simi Valley, CA/Alemany
cattuna theresa Theresa Cattuna Distance 7 SR Cherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
christian jessie Jessie Christian Sprints 1 FR Washington D.C./Georgetown Day School
curran kelly Kelly Curran Middle Distance 1 FR Bloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivien Vivien Devaney Throws 1 FR San Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
ferguson lindsey Lindsey Ferguson Distance 9 GS Greenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs
finkel chrissy Chrissy Finkel Pole Vault 3 SO Montville, NJ/Montville Township
geiger natalie Natalie Geiger Sprints 5 JR Stouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary
higgins abby Abby Higgins Middle Distance 7 SR Naperville, IL/Benet Academy
hirt molly Molly Hirt Middle Distance 5 JR Bloomington, IN/Bloomington North
jennings kendra Kendra Jennings High Jump 3 SO La Prairie, IL/Central
johnson kari Kari Johnson Distance 5 JR Central Lake, MI/Central Lake
johnson natalie Natalie Johnson Sprints 7 SR Englewood, CO/Xavier College Prep
kelly ann marie Ann Marie Kelly Sprints 1 FR Newton Square, PA/Academy of Notre Dame
kujawski emily Emily Kujawski Throws 1 FR Macomb, MI/Dakota
langhans kelly Kelly Langhans Middle Distance 7 SR Baden, PA/North Allegheny
leniart lauren Lauren Leniart Jumps 3 SO Fort Lauderdale, FL/Cardinal Gibbons
moore meghan Meghan Moore Multi-Events 1 FR Charlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
mowry michelle Michelle Mowry Distance 1 FR Reno, NV/Bishop Manogue
polcari ann Ann Polcari Pole Vault 5 JR Ridgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
rodgers lily Lily Rodgers Distance 1 FR Edgewood, KY/Covington Latin
russ ryan Ryan Russ Distance 1 FR Golden, CO/J.K. Mullen
ryan meg Meg Ryan Middle Distance 1 FR Fairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
ryck angela Angela Ryck Middle Distance 3 SO Penfield, NY/Fairport
rydberg jessica Jessica Rydberg Distance 3 SO Pinetop, AZ/Blue Ridge
schroeder allison Allison Schroeder Middle Distance 5 JR Ottawa, OH/Ottawa-Glendorf
schulz mckinzie McKinzie Schulz Middle Distance 1 FR Naperville, IL/Benet Academy
sorenson nevada Nevada Sorenson Sprints 3 SO Sioux Falls, SD/Lincoln
sullivan jessica Jessica Sullivan Pole Vault 7 SR Norwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy
sullivan susanna Susanna Sullivan Distance 5 JR Falls Church, VA/George Mason
tibbot tiffany Tiffany Tibbot Sprints 5 JR Sammamish, WA/Skyline
tracy rebecca Rebecca Tracy Middle Distance 3 SO Barrington, IL/Barrington
treece marissa Marissa Treece Middle Distance 7 SR Maple City, MI/Glen Lake
urssery aijah Aijah Urssery Sprints 1 FR Inglewood, CA/St. Mary’s Academy
velarde rachel Rachel Velarde Distance 5 JR Albuquerque, NM/Eldorado
watkins kali Kali Watkins Sprints 7 SR Newport News, VA/Menchville
watson erica Erica Watson Distance 7 SR Noblesville, IN/Noblesville
williams jasmine Jasmine Williams Jumps 7 SR Phoenix, AZ/Xavier College Prep
winkel jaclyn Jaclyn Winkel Jumps 1 FR Reno, NV/Reno
yanik megan Megan Yanik Sprints 1 FR Plymouth, MI/Ladywood
Coaches
Joe Piane – Head Coach
Tim Connelly – Assistant Coach – Women’s Distance
Adam Beltran – Assistant Coach – Throws
Jim Garnham – Assistant Coach – Field Events
Amy Henry – Assistant Coach – Sprints
Alan Turner – Assistant Coach – Sprints/Hurdles