May 2, 2000
September
1-2 | Fri.-Sat. | Shamrock Invitational | Notre Dame, IN | |
1 | Fri. | BYU vs. Clemson | Notre Dame, IN | 1:30 p.m. |
1 | Fri. | Fairfield | Notre Dame, IN | 4:00 p.m. |
2 | Sat. | Clemson vs. Fairfield | Notre Dame, IN | 4:30 p.m. |
2 | Sat. | BYU | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
3 | Sun. | Clemson | Notre Dame, IN | 2:00 p.m. |
8-10 | Fri.-Sun. | adidas Invitational | Notre Dame, IN | |
8 | Fri. | Michigan State vs. UCLA | Notre Dame, IN | 1:30 p.m. |
8 | Fri. | Nebraska | Notre Dame, IN | 4:00 p.m. |
9 | Sat. | Nebraska vs. Michigan St. | Notre Dame, IN | 4:30 p.m. |
9 | Sat. | UCLA | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
10 | Sun. | UCLA vs. Nebraska | Notre Dame, IN | 12:30 p.m. |
10 | Sun. | Michigan St. | Notre Dame, IN | 3:00 p.m. |
12 | Tues. | at Valparaiso | Valparaiso, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
15-16 | Fri.-Sat. | Lady Seminole Classic | Tallahassee, FL | |
15 | Fri. | vs. Florida A&M | Tallahassee, FL | 12:00 p.m. |
15 | Fri. | at Florida State | Tallahassee, FL | 7:00 p.m. |
16 | Sat. | vs. Samford | Tallahassee, FL | 11:30 p.m. |
21 | Thurs. | Loyola Marymount (LMU) | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
22-23 | Fri.-Sat. | Golden Dome Invitational | Notre Dame, IN | |
22 | Fri. | LMU vs. Colorado State | Notre Dame, IN | 5:00 p.m. |
22 | Fri. | Wyoming | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
23 | Sat. | LMU vs. Wyoming | Notre Dame, IN | 5:00 p.m. |
23 | Sat. | Colorado State | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
29 | Fri. | Villanova* | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
October
1 | Sun. | Georgetown* | Notre Dame, IN | 2:00 p.m. |
7 | Sat. | at West Virginia* | Morgantown, WV | 2:00 p.m. |
8 | Sun. | at Pittsburgh* | Pittsburgh, PA | 2:00 p.m. |
11 | Wed. | at Illinois State | Normal, IL | 7:00 p.m. |
18 | Wed. | at Michigan | Ann Arbor, MI | 7:00 p.m. |
20 | Fri. | Rutgers* | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
22 | Sun. | Seton Hall* | Notre Dame, IN | 2:00 p.m. |
28 | Sat. | at St. John’s* | Jamaica, NY | 2:00 p.m. |
29 | Sun. | at Connecticut* | Storrs, CT | 2:00 p.m. |
November
3 | Fri. | Boston College* | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
4 | Sat. | North Carolina | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
5 | Sun. | Providence* | Notre Dame, IN | 2:00 p.m. |
7 | Tues. | St. Louis | Notre Dame, IN | 7:00 p.m. |
11 | Sat. | at Syracuse* | Syracuse, NY | 2:00 p.m. |
17-19 | Fri.-Sun. | BIG EAST Championships | Notre Dame, IN | |
17 | Fri. | BIG EAST Championships | Notre Dame, IN | TBA |
18 | Sat. | BIG EAST Semifinals | Notre Dame, IN | TBA |
19 | Sun. | BIG EAST Tournament Final | Notre Dame, IN | 2:00 p.m. |
24 | Fri. | at USC | Los Angeles, CA | 6:00 p.m. |
30- | Thurs. | NCAA First and Second Rounds | TBA | TBA |
December
1-3 | Fri.-Sun. | NCAA First and Second Rounds | TBA | TBA |
7-10 | Thurs.-Sun. | NCAA Regionals | TBA | TBA |
14-16 | Thurs.-Sat. | NCAA Semifinals/Finals | Richmond, VA | TBA |
* = BIG EAST Conference Game
All Times Local to Site